[May 2018] 2018 New Released Microsoft 70-410 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 512q

70-410 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-410 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 71
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. In the main office, you have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to use an IPv4 address only.
You need to assign an IPv6 address to Server1. The IP address must be private and routable. Which IPv6 address should you assign to Server1?

A.    fe80:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
B.    ff00:3fff:65df:145c:dca8::82a4
C.    2001:ab32:145c::32cc:401b
D.    fd00:ab32:14:ad88:ac:58:abc2:4 Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Free 70-347 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 260q

Free Download 70-347 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites that are shared with external users. Individual documents have also been shared from other Microsoft SharePoint Online sites.
The company recently ended collaboration with a vendor named Contoso, Ltd.
You need to revoke all sharing with external users who log in with contoso.com accounts without affecting sharing with other vendors.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-346 With New Updated Exam Questions 276q

Easily Pass 70-346 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 51
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B.    The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C.    The Office 365 portal
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-345 Exam PDF Ensure 70-345 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 143q

2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-345 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users work from a main office and use Microsoft Outlook 2016.
You recently ran the Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Configuration Wizard and moved most of the user mailboxes to Exchange Online. A network administrator reports an increase in the amount of outbound SMTP traffic from the network.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth utilization for the outbound SMTP traffic.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Receive connector that uses the IP address of Exchange Online as a remote range.
B.    From the public DNS zone, modify the MX record to point to Exchange Online.
C.    From the public DNS zone, modify the SRV record to point to Exchange Online.
D.    From the Exchange Server organization, create a Send connector that uses Exchange Online as an SMTP smart host. Read more

[May 2018] 100% Free Lead2pass 70-339 New Questions Download 124q

100% New Updated 70-339 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 70-339 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 31
You need to design a logical architecture for the procurement team site.
You implement durable links.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Read more

[May 2018] Exam 70-333 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 101q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 70-333 Dumps And 70-333 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 31
You need to solve the Enterprise Voice issue experienced by Sydney users.
Which normalization rule should you use for mobile numbers?

A.    ^0[45]\((d8))$
B.    ^0([45]\d{6})$
C.    ^0[45]\d({8})$
D.    ^0([45]\d{8})$

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Hotspot Question
You need to configure media bypass for Tailspin Toys.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate Media Bypass setting from each list in the answer area.

321
Answer:

322

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the Mediation services solution.
What should you do?

A.    Use a collocated Mediation server on the existing Front End Servers in Melbourne and Singapore.
B.    Deploy a new stand-alone Mediation server pool in Melbourne and Singapore.
C.     Deploy a dedicated Mediation server pool at each site.
D.     Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance at each site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to troubleshoot and resolve the issue User1 is reporting.
Which action should you perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Troubleshoot the Quality of Service (QoS) configuration.
B.    Verify that User1 has selected the new headset.
C.    Modify the client configuration to not use G.722 codec.
D.    On the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk, verify the aLaw/µLaw configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Tailspin Toys has completed the configuration for Enterprise Voice.
You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality.
What should you do?

A.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
B.    Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
C.    Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
D.    Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
E.    Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dn933908.aspx

QUESTION 36
Tailspin Toys completes the implementation of Call Admission Control (CAC) for the entire network. You need to configure the Enterprise Voice policies for executives.
What should you do?

A.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level voice policy.
B.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level client policy.
C.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the machine level group policy object.
D.    Enable the bandwidth policy override feature in the user level group policy object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Drag and Drop Question
You need to configure Tailspin Toy’s desktop clients and phone edition clients to apply Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) markings.
What are the minimum actions you need to do? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration option to the client. Each action may be used once, more than once or nor at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
371

Answer:
372

QUESTION 38
Drag and Drop Question
You need to determine the number of lines that are required for the new public switched telephone network (PSTN) connections.
How many lines are required for each location? To answer, drag the appropriate number of line to the correct location. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
381
Answer:
382

70-333 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

Large amount of free 70-333 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY3QyVTVoTHpaaUE

You may also need:

70-334 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVG1DRmwwMm1qMmc

[May 2018] 2V0-751 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 2V0-751 Exam Questions 115q

Lead2pass 2V0-751 Exam Dumps New Updated By VMware Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 21
What are the two possible methods of disaster recovery for VMware Mirage endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    Restore the recovery partition to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
B.    Restore files or the entire desktop to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
C.    Restore the hard drive of an existing or a replacement device.
D.    Restore the CVD snapshot to the primary and recover the files.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/pdf/mirage-administrators-guide-4.pdf (p.199)

QUESTION 22
Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows Media Multimedia Redirection
B.    USB Redirection
C.    VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent
D.    Unity Touch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A.    Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.
B.    Attach volume on next login or reboot.
C.    Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
D.    Attach volume immediately.
E.    Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8-4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html

QUESTION 24
One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.
Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Rebalance
B.    Recompose
C.    Storage vMotion
D.    Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
How many ESXi hosts may receive vSphere Desktop licenses if three 100-seat View Standard bundles are purchased?

A.    An unlimited number of ESXi hosts.
B.    Up to 150 dual-socket ESXi hosts.
C.    Up to three dual-socket ESXi hosts.
D.    None, Horizon Standard does not include vSphere Desktop licenses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are two valid Directory sync intervals in Identity Manager 2.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Once per month
B.    Once per week
C.    Every hour
D.    Every minute

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which Database Server is supported for View Composer and for the Events Databases?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP4
B.    Oracle 11g Release 2
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D.    vPostgres Database

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 28
What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?

A.    Member of the Local Administrators group.
B.    Member of the Domain Users group.
C.    Member of the Domain Admins group.
D.    Member of the Local Power Users group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-app-volumes-deployment-considerations.pdf

QUESTION 29
During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.
What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

A.    Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.
B.    Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.
C.    Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.
D.    Use vdmadmin 璿 to delete the stuck virtual machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

A.    Identity Manager Admin Console
B.    Connector Services Admin
C.    Policy Management Console
D.    Application Management Console
E.    Appliance Configurator

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24-install.pdf

2V0-751 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

Large amount of free 2V0-751 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 2V0-642 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 2V0-642 Certification Exam 313q

2018 Exam 2V0-642 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 2V0-642 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements are true regarding Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs are used to securely extend Ethernet segments over an untrusted medium.
B.    The NSX Edge Service Gateway can form a Layer 2 VPN with a standards-compliant physical appliance.
C.    The Distributed Router can form a Layer 2 VPN to another Distributed Router or NSX Edge Service Gateway.
D.    Layer 2 VPNs require the two VPN endpoints be in the same Layer 2 segment.

Read more

[May 2018] Latest 2V0-622D Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 2V0-622D Exam Pass Guaranteed 168q

Latest Lead2pass 2V0-622D Exam Free 2V0-622D Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 21
Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

A.    Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)
B.    Master Encryption Key (MEK)
C.    Data Encryption Key (DEK)
D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK)

Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2V0-622 Dumps PDF Free Download 399q

Lead2pass VMware 2V0-622 Exam Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

Read more

Pages: 1 2 ... 5 6 7 8 9 ... 219 220
1 5 6 7 8 9 220