[May 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-735 Real Exam Questions 70q

Free Downloading 70-735 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 41
You have a computer named Computer1.
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1.
You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.
You need to capture an image of Computer1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B.    dism.exe
C.    Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
D.    scanstate.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of windows 10.
You need to specify how the hard disk will be partitioned during the Windows 10 installation.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPE F:
B.    makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPE F:
C.    copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
D.    dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C\WinPE\boot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:F\boot.wim
E.    copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPE

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You install Windows 10 on several devices.
You need to add a trusted root certification to the devices. You must achieve the goal with out reinstalling Windows 10.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: H

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: G

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You copy all the update to the same folder. You run dism.exe /Add-Package once and specify the /PackagePath parameter once.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have an image of Windows 10.
You plan to deploy the image to a new computer.
You run sysprep.exe /generalize /oobe /shutdown, and then you capture the image.
You deploy the image to the computer.
You add an application and a driver to the online image.
You need to prepare the computer for the end user.
Which command should you run?

A.    sysprep.exe /oobe
B.    sysprep.exe /generalize /audit
C.    dism.exe /Apply-Image
D.    imagex.exe /capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model.
The computer uses specific out-of-box device drivers stored in the INF format.
You need to update the drivers by using an answer file.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You run dism.exe /Get-Packages, and then you pipe the output to dism.exe /Add-Package.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

[May 2018] Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-698 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 120q

Download Free Microsoft 70-698 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. In contoso.com, you create an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1.
You need to use a provisioning package to perform the following:

– Configure the computer names as”;Statio”;, followed by a random three-digit number.
– Join the computers to contoso.com, and then create an account for the computers in 0U1.

How should you configure the provisioning package? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Read more

[May 2018] 70-697 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 308q

70-697 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 31
You are an IT consultant for small and mid-sized business.
One of your clients wants to start using Virtual Smart Cards on its Windows 10 Enterprise laptops and tablets. Before implementing any changes, the client wants to ensure that the laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
You need to verify that the client laptops and tablets support Virtual Smart Cards.
What should you do?

A.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet has a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip of version 1.2 or greater.
B.    Ensure that BitLocker Drive Encryption is enabled on a system drive of the laptops and tablets.
C.    Ensure that each laptop and tablet can read a physical smart card.
D.    Ensure that the laptops and tablets are running Windows 10 Enterprise edition. Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 70-534 Exam PDF Ensure 70-534 Certification Exam Pass Successfully 230q

2018 New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 Dumps Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Resources must authenticate to an identity provider.
You need to configure the Azure Access Control service.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate responses for each requirement in the answer area. Read more

[May 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 70-533 New Questions Free Version 291q

100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-533 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

QUESTION 41
You manage a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 that provides user management features in a multi-directory environment.
You plan to offer SaasApp1 to other organizations that use Azure Active Directory.
You need to ensure that SaasApp1 can access directory objects.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the Federation Metadata URL
B.    Register SaasApp1 as a native client application.
C.    Register SaasApp1 as a web application.
D.    Configure the Graph API. Read more

[May 2018] New Released Exam 70-532 PDF Free From the Lead2pass 300q

Lead2pass New Released Microsoft 70-532 Exam Questions From Microsoft Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 141
Which of the following should be measured with a direct cost chargeback method?

A.    Power and cooling consumed
B.    CPU cycles used
C.    Technical staff
D.    Square footage cost of the facility

Read more

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-414 Exam Questions Download 252q

Free Share 70-414 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-414.html

QUESTION 41
Your company has three main offices named Main1, Main2, and Main3.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Each office contains a help desk group.
You plan to deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to meet the following requirements:

– The members of the Domain Admins group must be able to manage all of the Configuration Manager settings.
– The help desk groups must be able to manage only the client computers in their respective office by using Configuration Manager.

You need to recommend a Configuration Manager infrastructure to meet the requirements.
Which infrastructure should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One site that contains a collection for each office
B.    Three sites that each contain one collection
C.    Three sites that contain one collection for each office
D.    One site that contains one collection Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Exam Collection 70-413 Dumps And 70-413 New Questions 252q

Lead2pass Free 70-413 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
You are planning the certificates for Northwind Traders.
You need to identify the certificate configurations required for App1.
How should you configure the certificate request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Read more

[May 2018] 70-412 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 455q

Best Lead2pass Microsoft 70-412 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 81
Your network contains three servers named HV1, HV2, and Server1 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. HV1 and HV2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 is a file server that contains 3 TB of free disk space.
HV1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. The virtual machine configuration file for VM1 is stored in D:\VM and the virtual hard disk file is stored in E:\VHD.
You plan to replace drive E with a larger volume.
You need to ensure that VM1 remains available from HV1 while drive E is being replaced.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Perform a live migration to HV2.
B.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a storage migration to HV2.
C.    Add HV1 and HV2 as nodes in a failover cluster. Perform a live migration to HV2.
D.    Perform a storage migration to Server1. Read more

[May 2018] 100% Pass 70-411 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 449q

100% Pass Lead2pass 70-411 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 51
You have a server named Server 1.
You enable BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on Server 1.
You need to change the password for the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    Manage-bde.exe
B.    Set-TpmOwnerAuth
C.    bdehdcfg.exe
D.    tpmvscmgr.exe

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet changes the current owner authorization value of the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) to a new value.
You can specify the current owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the current owner authorization value. If you do not specify an owner authorization value, the cmdlet attempts to read the value from the registry.
Use the ConvertTo-TpmOwnerAuthcmdlet to create an owner authorization value.
You can specify a new owner authorization value or specify a file that contains the new value.

QUESTION 52
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle.
The two branch offices are located in Montreal and Miami.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Network traffic is not routed between the Montreal office and the Miami office.
You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\public.
The namespace contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 has a folder target in each office.
You need to configure DFS to ensure that users in the branch offices only receive referrals to the target in their respective office or to the target in the main office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Random order.
B.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among all targets.
C.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to First among targets of equal cost.
D.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Exclude targets outside of the client’s site.
E.    Set the Advanced properties of the folder target in the Seattle office to Last among targets of equal cost.
F.    Set the Ordering method of \\contoso.com\public to Lowest cost.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
If you want to prevent branch clients from failing over to a branch server at a different branch site, select the Exclude targets outside of the client site ordering method for each folder with targets, and then set target priority on each hub server’s folder target by selecting the Last among all targets target priority. The result of selecting these two options is as follows:
The Exclude targets outside of the client site setting ensures that only targets within the client’s site will be included in referrals.
The Last among all targets setting overrides the referral ordering method by including the hub server in the referral, even if the hub server is not in the client’s site. (If multiple hub servers are used as folder targets for a given folder, those hub servers will appear last in the referral and be sorted in order of lowest cost after the other targets.)
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772778%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 53
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting.
Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests from connections to Server1.

Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

531

Answer:

532

Explanation:
In the properties of the Network Policy Server logging of rejected and successful authentication requests can be disabled: Using connection request policies can be defined, whether connection requests are processed locally or forwarded to a remote RADIUS server.

QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You make a change to GPO1.
You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Group Policy Object Editor
B.    The Secedit command
C.    Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
D.    Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: C
Explanation:
In the previous versions of Windows, this was accomplished by having the user run GPUpdate.exe on their computer.
Starting with Windows Server?2012 and Windows?8, you can now remotely refresh Group Policy settings for all computers in an OU from one central location through the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC). Or you can use the Invoke-GPUpdate cmdlet to refresh Group Policy for a set of computers, not limited to the OU structure, for example, if the computers are located in the default computers container.
Note: Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) is a scriptable Microsoft Management Console (MMC) snap-in, providing a single administrative tool for managing Group Policy across the enterprise. GPMC is the standard tool for managing Group Policy.
Incorrect:
Not B: Secedit configures and analyzes system security by comparing your current configuration to at least one template.
Reference: Force a Remote Group Policy Refresh (GPUpdate)

QUESTION 55
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the following BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) settings:

551

You need to ensure that drive D will unlock automatically when Server1 restarts. What command should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

552

Answer:

553
Explanation:
If BitLocker is enabled on the operating system drive, you can admit when you turn on BitLocker for an integrated data drive that the drive is automatically unlocked when the operating system drive is unlocked.
The available parameters are part of the cmdlet Add-BitLockerKeyProtector.
The parameter -ADAccountOrGroupProtector the encryption key can be added to a domain account as a protector.

QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to collect the error events from all of the servers on Server1. The solution must ensure that when new servers are added to the domain, their error events are collected automatically on Server1.
Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription.
B.    On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription.
C.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
D.    From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
To set up a Source-Initiated Subscription with Windows Server 2003/2008 so that events of interest from the Security event log of several domain controllers can be forwarded to an administrative workstation
* Group Policy
The forwarding computer needs to be configured with the address of the server to which the events are forwarded. This can be done with the following group policy setting:
Computer configuration-Administrative templates-Windows components-Event forwarding-
Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issue certificate authority of a target subscription manager.
* Edit the GPO and browse to Computer Configuration | Policies | Administrative Templates
| Windows Components | Event Forwarding – Configure the server address, refresh interval, and issuer certificate authority of a target Subscription Manager

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Question
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in Montreal and Seattle.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 is located in the Seattle office. Server2 is located in the Montreal office. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed.
You need to configure Server2 to download updates that are approved on Server1 only.
What cmdlet should you run?
To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

571

Answer:

572

Explanation:
With the cmdlet Set-WsusServerSynchronization can be determined whether a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server updates synchronized from Microsoft Update or from an upstream server.
The parameter -UssServerName server name indicates that you want to synchronize from the specified upstream server.
The Parameter -Replica configures the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) for the replica mode.

QUESTION 58
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.
Each time a user receives an access-denied message after attempting to access a folder on Server1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL1.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1, and then you configure custom NTFS permissions for Folder 1.
You need to ensure that when a user receives an access-denied message while attempting to access Folder1, an email notification is sent to a distribution list named DL2.
The solution must not prevent DL1 from receiving notifications about other access-denied messages.
What should you do?

A.    From File Explorer, modify the Classification tab of Folder1.
B.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, modify the Email Notifications settings.
C.    From the File Server Resource Manager console, set a folder management property.
D.    From File Explorer, modify the Customize tab of Folder1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Since the is no SMB Share – Advanced option, the other option is to edit folder management properties.
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/office/en-US/dc0dc85c-467d-4d7a-a881-f513157e9331/please-help-me-about-this-question?forum=winservergen
Also check this:
“When using the email model each of the file shares, you can determine whether access requests to each file share will be received by the administrator, a distribution list that represents the file share owners, or both.
The owner distribution list is configured by using the SMB Share – Advanced file share profile in the New Share Wizard in Server Manager.
You can also use the File Server Resource Manager console to configure the owner distribution list by editing the management properties of the classification properties.”
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574182.aspx#BKMK_12

70-411 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

Large amount of free 70-411 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

You may also need:

70-410 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 219 220
1 4 5 6 7 8 220