[May 2018] Pass 300-070 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 300-070 VCE And PDF Dumps 228q

Pass 300-070 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 31
Which type of IOS Conference bridge requires all users to use the same video format in order to participate in a video conference?

A.    Ad Hoc Conferencing
B.    Homogenous Conferencing
C.    Heterogenous Conferencing
D.    Guaranteed Audio Video Conferencing
E.    Meet-Me Conferencing

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogenous conferencing to achieve the required trans- sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A.    PVDM3-256
B.    PVDM2-256
C.    PVDM-192
D.    PVDM3-32
E.    PVDM3-192
F.    PVDM2-128

Answer: AE

QUESTION 33
Which of the following simplifies and enhances conference resource management?

A.    Cisco Telepresence Server
B.    Cisco Telepresence MCU
C.    Cisco Telepresence MSE 8000
D.    Cisco IOS routers with packet voice/data module (PVDM)
E.    Cisco Telepresence Conductor

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.secureitstore.com/datasheets/Collaboration/Cisco-TelePresence-Conductor_DS.pdf

QUESTION 34
What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A.    48
B.    180
C.    720
D.    800

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A.    $
B.    !
C.    #
D.    .

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A.    time schedules
B.    calling periods
C.    dial schedules
D.    time periods

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A.    call classification
B.    call location
C.    device pool
D.    signaling port

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A.    The route list applied to the route pattern
B.    The device pool of the calling device
C.    The translation pattern
D.    The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls.
What should you use?

A.    calling extension expansion
B.    called number expansion
C.    external number mask of the called party
D.    external phone number mask of the calling party

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

A.    The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.
B.    Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.
C.    If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.
D.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.
E.    The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Answer: E

300-070 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

Large amount of free 300-070 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0M5alRMLTlNMWs

You may also need:

300-075 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajBzb21MT0tPUE0

300-080 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaFV4MEVraDdva28

300-085 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlZPRGgwRE0xemc

[May 2018] Latest 220-902 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 220-902 Exam Pass Guaranteed 1236q

Latest Lead2pass 220-902 Exam Free 220-902 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-902.html

QUESTION 31
After several passes with a malware removal program, the program keeps detecting the same malware infection after a reboot. Which of the following should be done to attempt to remove the offending malware?

A.    Run the malware removal program while disconnected from the Internet
B.    Run the malware removal program in Windows Safe Mode
C.    Reinstall the malware removal program from a trusted source
D.    Set the malware removal program to run each time the computer is rebooted

Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Latest CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions Free Downloading 1346q

Lead2pass 220-901 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 31
A customer has purchased a 1TB internal hard drive. The customer would like to have it installed as a data drive in their existing system. The technician discovers there is no spare power supply connector for the new hard drive. Which of the following would enable the technician to EASILY accomplish the task? (Select TWO).

A.    Replace the existing hard drive.
B.    Replace the power supply.
C.    Remove the floppy disk.
D.    Remove the CD-ROM.
E.    Split an existing power connection.

Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions Free Download 378q

Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-260 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

QUESTION 31
A clientless SSL VPN user who is connecting on a Windows Vista computer is missing the menu option for Remote Desktop Protocol on the portal web page.
Which action should you take to begin troubleshooting?

A.    Ensure that the RDP2 plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway
B.    Reboot the VPN gateway
C.    Instruct the user to reconnect to the VPN gateway
D.    Ensure that the RDP plug-in is installed on the VPN gateway

Read more

[May 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 210-065 VCE And PDF Dumps 354q

Free Sharing Of Updated 210-065 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition?

A.    utils factory reset 2
B.    utils system factory init
C.    xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2
D.    xconfiguration default factory
E.    utils reset factory
F.    xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Read more

[May 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 VCE And PDF Instant Download 254q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 21
An end user is unable to sign into Jabber.
Assuming that network connectivity has been verified, which three settings for the end user should be checked? (Choose three.)

A.    Jabber Advanced Settings
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Profile
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Management
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Advanced Settings
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Server Application Listener
F.    Cisco Unified Presence Server System Topology
G.    Jabber Version

Read more

[May 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 VCE And PDF Dumps 513q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 200-355 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 31
After installing a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller using the default settings, how often will the RRM update occur?

A.    30 seconds
B.    60 seconds
C.    300 seconds
D.    600 seconds
E.    3600 seconds
F.    7200 seconds Read more

[May 2018] 200-310 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 200-310 Exam Questions 608q

Lead2pass 200-310 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy.
Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency Read more

[May 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass 200-155 New Questions Free Version 164q

100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 200-155 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-155.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the WAAS component feature on the left to the corresponding function on the right. Read more

[May 2018] Lead2pass Free 200-150 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 128q

Free Download 200-150 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

QUESTION 31
What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?

A.    172.23.175.210/15
B.    10.100.74.127/25
C.    192.168.73.223/29
D.    10.230.33.15/28

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

331

A.    regular fromat WWNs are being used
B.    the command show flogl database was run
C.    the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
D.    registered name formate WWNs are being used
E.    extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 34
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets.
Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

A.    zoning
B.    port security
C.    LUN masking
D.    VSANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which device does a network engineer use to break the network environment into smaller collision domains?

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    hub
D.    repeater
E.    CSU/DSU

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
An engineer must copy a new configuration to a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch from a TFTP server.
Which two commands should be used to retain the configuration after a reboot? (Choose two.)

A.    write memory
B.    copy running-config startup-config
C.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config running-config
D.    copy tftp://10.10.1.1/my-config startup-config
E.    write erase

Answer: BC

QUESTION 37
At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

A.    transport
B.    data-link
C.    presentation
D.    application

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Which two hosts are part of subnet 172.16.160.0/20? (Choose two.)

A.    172.16.168.0
B.    172.16.176.1
C.    172.16.160.255
D.    172.16.160.0
E.    172.16.176.255

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

A.    MDS-A# show host database
B.    MDS-A# show flogi database
C.    MDS-A# show fens database
D.    MDS-A# show host-id

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?

A.    higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B.    FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C.    reduction in equipment requirements.
D.    improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E.    increased application support.

Answer: AC

200-150 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-150.html

Large amount of free 200-150 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbUFVZERzemRpeEU

You may also need:

200-155 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFhnSlh5MURJTjQ

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 219 220
1 2 3 4 5 6 220