[March 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-534 Exam Questions 230q

70-534 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-534 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 31
You are designing a solution that will interact with non-Windows applications over unreliable network connections.
You have a security token for each non-Windows application.
You need to ensure that non-Windows applications retrieve messages from the solution.
Where should you retrieve messages?

A.    An Azure Queue
B.    The Azure Service Bus Queue
C.    An Azure blob storage container that has a private access policy
D.    Azure Table storage

Answer: B
Explanation:
Any Microsoft or non-Microsoft applications can use a Service Bus REST API to manage and access messaging entities over HTTPS.
By using REST applications based on non-Microsoft technologies (e.g. Java, Ruby, etc.) are allowed not only to send and receive messages from the Service Bus, but also to create or delete queues, topics and subscription in a given namespace.
Service Bus Explorer
https://code.msdn.microsoft.com/windowsazure/service-bus-explorer-f2abca5a

QUESTION 32
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso also has an Azure subscription and uses many on-premises Active Directory products as roles in Windows Server including the following:

– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).

Contoso must use the directory management services available in Azure Active Directory.
You need to provide information to Contoso on the similarities and differences between Azure Active Directory and the Windows Server Active Directory family of services.
Which feature does Azure Active Directory and on-premises Active Directory both support?

A.    Using the GraphAPI to query the directory
B.    Issuing user certificates
C.    Supporting single sign-on (SSO)
D.    Querying the directory with LDAP

Answer: C
Explanation:
AD FS supports Web single-sign-on (SSO) technologies, and so does Azure Active Directory.
If you want single sign on we usually suggest using ADFS if you’re a Windows shop. Going forward though, Azure Active Directory is another alternative you can use.
Using Azure Active Directory for Single Sign On with Yammer
https://samlman.wordpress.com/2015/03/02/using-azure-active-directory-for-single-sign-on-withyammer/

QUESTION 33
A company has a very large dataset that includes sensitive information.
The dataset is over 30 TB in size.
You have a standard business-class ISP internet connection that is rated at 100 megabits/second.
You have 10 4-TB hard drives that are approved to work with the Azure Import/Export Service.
You need to migrate the dataset to Azure.

– The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The dataset must be transmitted securely to Azure.
– Network bandwidth must not increase.
– Hardware costs must be minimized.

What should you do?

A.    Prepare the drives with the Azure Import/Export tool and then create the import job.
Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.
B.    Create an export job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced
Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the export data.
C.    Create an import job and then encrypt the data on the drives by using the Advanced
Encryption Standard (AES). Create a destination Blob to store the import data.
D.    Prepare the drives by using Sysprep.exe and then create the import job.
Ship the drives to Microsoft via a supported carrier service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You can use the Microsoft Azure Import/Export service to transfer large amounts of file data to Azure Blob storage in situations where uploading over the network is prohibitively expensive or not feasible. Use the Microsoft Azure Import/Export Service to Transfer Data to Blob Storage
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-import-export-service/

QUESTION 34
Hotspot Question
You have an Azure website that runs on several instances.
You have a WebJob that provides additional functionality to the website.
The WebJob must run on all instances of the website.
You need to ensure that the WebJob runs even when the website is idle for long periods of time. How should you create and configure the WebJob object? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

341

Answer:

342

Explanation:
* You can run programs or scripts in WebJobs in your App Service web app in three ways: on demand, continuously, or on a schedule.
* For continuous WebJobs there is an important feature called “always on” which is only available for a Standard Website, this will make sure your Website and WebJob are always up.
Run Background tasks with WebJobs
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-create-web-jobs/

QUESTION 35
Drag and Drop Question
You have a website that displays text, pictures, video files, and audio files.
The website processes requests from countries and regions all over the world.
You plan to migrate the website to the Azure platform.
The website has the following requirements:

– Encode, store, and stream audio and video at scale.
– Load-balance communications with the website instance that is closest to the user’s location.
– Deliver content with high-bandwidth and low latency.

You need to recommend the technologies to implement the solution.
Which technologies should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate technology to the correct requirement. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

351

Answer:

352

Explanation:
* MediaServices
Azure Media Services is being used to power consumer and enterprise streaming solutions worldwide. Combining powerful and highly scalable cloud-based encoding, encryption and steaming components, Azure Media Services is helping customers with valuable and premium video content to easily reach larger audiences on today’s most popular digital devices, such as tablets and mobile phones. Media Services, Cloud for Premium Video Workflows
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/media-services/
* TrafficManager
Traffic Manager, Geo-route incoming traffic to your app for better performance and availability
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/traffic-manager/
* Azure Content Delivery Network
The Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) is designed to send audio, video, applications, images, and other files faster and more reliably to customers using servers that are closest to each user. This dramatically increases speed and availability, resulting in significant user experience improvements.
Azure CDN, A fast and modern global delivery network for high-bandwidth content
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cdn/

QUESTION 36
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
The application will allow teams of users to collaborate on projects.
Each user is a member of only one team.
You have the following requirements:

– Ensure that each user can efficiently query records related to his or her team’s projects.
– Minimize data access latency.

You need to recommend an approach for partitioning table storage entities.
What should you recommend?

A.    Partition by user.
B.    Partition by team.
C.    Partition by project.
D.    Partition by the current date.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.
You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn589800.aspx

QUESTION 38
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes two web roles and three instances of a worker role.
The web roles will send requests to the worker role through one or more Windows Azure Queues.
You have the following requirements:

– Ensure that each request is processed exactly one time.
– Minimize the idle time of each worker role instance.
– Maximize the reliability of request processing.

You need to recommend a queue design for sending requests to the worker role.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a single queue.
Send requests on the single queue.
B.    Create a queue for each web role.
Send requests on all queues at the same time.
C.    Create a queue for each worker role instance.
Send requests on each worker queue in a round robin.
D.    Create a queue for each combination of web roles and worker role instances.
Send requests to all worker role instances based on the sending web role.

Answer: A

70-534 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

Large amount of free 70-534 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaTBTRVp4SktqMXM

You may also need:

70-532 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbm1XNUxwQUYwaWM

70-533 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclh4YVRORS1vaHc

[March 2018] 2018 Latest Lead2pass 70-532 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download 270q

2018 Latest Updated 70-532 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-532.html

QUESTION 131
An existing capability is being migrated into the cloud. Capacity management issues have been noticed in the past and an exercise is being performed to calculate current and future volumes. In which of the following lifecycle phases is this likely to be performed?

A.    Operation
B.    Design
C.    Transition
D.    Strategy

Read more

[2018-3-16] Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-764 VCE And PDF Dumps (171-180)

Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 171
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a server named Server1 that has Microsoft SQL Server installed.

Server1 has SQL Server Adult configured to send audit even records to a file.

You need to ensure that a database user named User1 can review the audit data.

Solution: You grant the VIEW ANY DEFINITION permission to User1.

Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Read more

[2018-3-16] Pass 70-764 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 70-764 VCE And PDF Dumps (161-170)

Lead2pass 2018 New Microsoft 70-764 Braindump Free Download.v.2018-3-16.332q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 161
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a data warehouse that stored sales data. One fact table has 100 million rows.

You must reduce storage needs for the data warehouse.

You need to implement a solution that uses column-based storage and provides real-time analytics for the operational workload.

Solution: You remove all clustered indexes, sort the transactions in the table, and create a clustered index on the table, so that the table is not a heap.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Read more

[2018-3-16] Easily Pass 70-767 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-767 VCE And PDF Dumps (256-265)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 256
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You are a database administrator for an e-commerce company that runs an online store.
The company has the databases described in the following table. Read more

[2018-3-16] Lead2pass New Updated 70-767 Braindump Free Get (248-255)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-767 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-767 Certification Exam.v.2018-3-16.287q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-767.html

QUESTION 248
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse instance that must be available six months a day for reporting.
You need to pause the compute resources when the instance is not being used.

Solution: You use the Azure portal.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No Read more

[March 2018] Pass 70-347 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps 261q

Ensure Pass 70-347 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 51
Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online.
The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.
The company has the following migration requirements:

– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.

You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.
Which migration strategy should you use?

A.    Staged migration
B.    Cutover migration
C.    IMAP migration
D.    Hybrid migration Read more

[March 2018] 70-346 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 258q

New Lead2pass 70-346 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 31
Drag and Drop Question
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
You audit the Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management configuration for the company.
You need to view a log of the recent administrative commands performed against the Microsoft Rights Management Service.
Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

311

Answer:

312

QUESTION 32
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
The network contains an Active Directory domain.
You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A.    the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B.    the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C.    the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D.    the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The company has an Office 365 subscription.
Your need to prevent users from changing their user display name by using Outlook Web App. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-MsolCompanyContactInformation cmdlet.
B.    Modify the default email address policy.
C.    Run the Set-MsolUserPrincipalName cmdlet.
D.    Modify the default role assignment policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ff852817.aspx

QUESTION 34
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company uses Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to provide single sign-on to cloud-based services.
You enable multi- factor authentication.
Users must NOT be required to use multi-factor authentication when they sign in from the company’s main office location. However, users must be required to verify their identity with a password and token when they access resources from remote locations.
You need to configure the environment.
What should you do?

A.    Disable AD FS multi-factor authentication.
B.    Configure an IP blacklist for the main office location.
C.    Disable the AD FS proxy.
D.    Configure an IP whitelist for the main office location.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn807156.aspx
The Trusted IPs allows users to bypass Azure Multi-Factor Authentication for website requests originating from specific IP addresses or subnets. For example, you may want to exempt users from Azure Multi-Factor Authentication while logging in from the office. For this, you would specify the office subnet as an Trusted IPs entry. To configure Trusted IPs use the following procedure: bla bla bla :))

QUESTION 35
Hotspot Question
An organization has over 10,000 users and uses a SQL-based Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server farm.
You need to change the AD FS 2.0 service account password.
What should you do? Select the correct answer from each list in the answer area.
351

Answer:

352

QUESTION 36
Drag and Drop Question
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server role on a server that runs Windows Server 2012.
You install and configure the Federation Service Proxy role service.
Users sign in by using the Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) protocol.
You need to customize the sign-in pages for Office 365.
Which pages should you customize? To answer, drag the appropriate page to the correct customization. Each page may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

361

Answer:

362

QUESTION 37
Contoso uses Office 365 for collaboration services.
You implement single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to implement Windows Azure multi-factor authentication.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    On the AD FS federation server, run PhoneFactorAgentSetup.exe.
B.    On the AD FS Federation server, run WindowsAzureSDK-x64.exe.
C.    On the AD FS Federation server, run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Register-AdfsAuthenticationProvider.
D.    On the AD FS Federation server, run FsConfigWizard.exe.
E.    Run the Active Directory Domains and Trusts MMC snap-in. Register Windows Azure Multi-Factor
Authentication Server as an additional authentication provider.
F.    Run the Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server Authentication Configuration Wizard.

Answer: BCF
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/cbernier/archive/2013/12/02/multi-factor-authentication-the-simple-way.aspx

QUESTION 38
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant.
You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?

A.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
hosts file.
B.    On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C.    On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.
D.    On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the
LMHOSTS file.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://office365support.ca/setting-up-adfs-proxy-server-part-1/

70-346 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

Large amount of free 70-346 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVjBwLTI5aDNwM1k

You may also need:

70-347 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTmZ1RjZSYlV3V00

[March 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 70-345 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 124q

Latest 70-345 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 21
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the tablets.
Which two objects should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    a mobile device mailbox policy
B.    an Outlook Web App policy
C.    a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
D.    a device access rule

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Scenario: Users must be able to access Outlook on the web internally and externally from their tablet.
Users must be able to configure their tablet to synchronize email by using Autodiscover.
Users must be able to access their mailbox by using Exchange ActiveSync on the company-approved tablets only.

QUESTION 22
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B.    Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C.    Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D.    Set-MailboxServer

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
You have an exchange server 2016 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named DB01.
The volume that contains DB01 fails.
You need to perform a dial-tone recovery of the database.
What should you create first?

A.    a new Recovery Storage Group
B.    a new mailbox database
C.    a mailbox move request
D.    a mailbox restore request
E.    a lagged database copy

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)- protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
You user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A.    Run theNew-Mailboxcmdlet
B.    Run theNew-MailboxSearchcmdlet
C.    Run theSet-IRMConfigurationcmdlet
D.    RuntheSearch-Mailboxcmdlet
E.    Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use MicrosoftOutlook to open the PST file.
F.    Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn440164(v=exchg.160).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd353189(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 25
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains three servers and 2,000 mailboxes.
The organization audits all access to user mailboxes.
The company’s security policy has the following requirements:

– Audit the name of each administrator who modifies the Exchange Server organization settings.
– Reduce the amount of audit log information generated by a service account named Service!.
– Create an audit entry when an administrator modifies the permissions of another administrative mailbox.

You need to identify which PowerShell cmdlets must be used to meet the requirements.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you identify for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

251
Answer:

252

QUESTION 26
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
All users have a primary mailbox and archive mailboxes.
You create a new retention policy for the users. The policy includes the following types of tags:
A default retention policy tag (RPT) applied to the mailbox:
The tag is configured to move email messages older than three years to the archive. An RPT applied to the users’ Sent Items folder: The tag is configured to move email messages older than one year to the archive.
The corporate retention policy is applied to all of the mailboxes.
A user creates a personal tag named Tag1. The personal tag is configured to delete items permanently after 180 days.
The user sends an email message that uses Tag1.
You need to identify what will occur to the message. What should you identify?

A.    The message will be deleted in six months.
B.    The message will he moved to the archive in one year
C.    The message will be moved to the archive in one year and deleted six months later.
D.    The message will be moved to the archive in three years.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal tags allow your users to determine how long an item should be retained. For example, the mailbox can have a DPT to delete items in seven years, buta user can create an exception for items such as newsletters and automated notifications by applying a personal tag to delete them in three days.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd297955(v=exchg.150).aspx

QUESTION 27
Hotspot Question
You deploy a server named ex01 .contoso.com that has Exchange Server 2016 installed.
You need to ensure that when users connect to the URL of http://ex01.contoso.com. thev access Outlook on the web over a secure connection.
How should you configure the Default Web Site? To answer, select appropriate options in the selected area.

271

Answer:

272

QUESTION 28
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A.    one A record
B.    two TXT records
C.    two SRV records
D.    one MX record

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/dd638104(v=exchg.150).aspx?f=255&MSPPError=-2147217396

70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

[March 2018] Lead2pass New Updated 70-339 Braindump Free Get 124q

Lead2pass Offers Free 70-339 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-339 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop Question
You need to complete the configuration of the Search2016 farm.
How should you complete the Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 55 56
1 3 4 5 6 7 56