[2018-3-29] Official 70-697 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass (255-265)

Free Downloading 70-697 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass.v.2018-3-29.308q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 255
Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

Solution: You create a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy for mobile devices.

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Read more

[March 2018] Download Free Microsoft 70-765 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass 155q

Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 70-765 With New Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 41
You have a server named Serverl that is hosted in an Azure virtual machine.
Server1 contains the following:

– One instance of SQL Server 2016 Enterprise
– 10 databases
– 500 stored procedures

You have a database named Databasel that is hosted on Server1.
Database1 contains 100 queries that are executed dynamically from web applications.
You plan to remove data from the procedure cache on Database1.
You have the following requirements:

– Changes to Database1 must not affect other databases that are hosted on Server1
– Changes to Database1 must not affect the performance of queries that are stored in other databases.
– The solution must minimize administrative effort.

You need to remove the data from the procedure cache as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Run DBCC FREEPROCCACHE.
B.    Run ALTER DATABASE SCOPED CONFIGURATION CLEAR PROCEDURE CACHE in the context of Database 1.
C.     Run DBCC DROPCLEANBUFFERS.
D.     Write a script that iterates through each stored procedure definition and add WITH RECOMPILE to the definition.

Read more

[March 2018] 2018 Latest Updated 70-761 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 135q

2018 Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
Joins 10 tables that contain up to 400,000 records each.
Performs aggregations on 4 fields.
The view is frequently used in several detailed reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports. What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function
B.    Convert the view into an indexed view
C.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a temporary table
D.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
The first index created on a view must be a unique clustered index. After the unique clustered index has been created, you can create more nonclustered indexes. Creating a unique clustered index on a view improves query performance because the view is stored in the database in the same way a table with a clustered index is stored. The query optimizer may use indexed views to speed up the query execution. The view does not have to be referenced in the query for the optimizer to consider that view for a substitution.

QUESTION 72
Is the following statement TRUE or FALSE?
JSON is not a built-in data type in SQL Server 2016, and SQL Server 2016 does not have custom JSON indexes?

A.    TRUE
B.    FALSE

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
The !> operator is a comparison operator that compares two expressions.
However, if ANSI_NULLS is set to ON and one of the operands is NULL, what will the result be?

expression !> expression (NULL)

A.    FALSE
B.    0
C.    TRUE
D.    NULL

Answer: D
Explanation:
If either or both operands are NULL and SET ANSI_NULLS is set to ON, the result is NULL. If SET ANSI_NULLS is set to OFF, the result is FALSE if one of the operands is NULL, and TRUE if both operands are NULL.

QUESTION 74
You are developing a SQL Server database that contains a heap named OrdersArchive.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:

INSERT INTO OrdersArchive
SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders

You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement.
Which table hint should you use?

A.    HOLDLOCK
B.    TABLOCK
C.    XLOCK
D.    ROWLOCK

Answer: B
Explanation:
Table hints override the default behavior of the query optimizer for the duration of the data manipulation language (DML) statement by specifying a locking method, one or more indexes, a query-processing operation such as a table scan or index seek, or other options. Table hints are specified in the FROM clause of the DML statement and affect only the table or view referenced in that clause.
When importing data into a heap by using the INSERT INTO SELECT FROM statement, you can enable optimized logging and locking for the statement by specifying the TABLOCK hint for the target table. In addition, the recovery model of the database must be set to simple or bulk- logged.

QUESTION 75
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section. You will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A database has two tables as shown in the following database diagram:

751

You need to list all provinces that have at least two large cities.
A large city is defined as having a population of at least one million residents.
The query must return the following columns:

752

Solution: You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

753

Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A
Explanation:
The requirement to list all provinces that have at least two large cities is meet by the WHERE CitySummary.LargeCityCount >=2 clause.
CROSS APPLY will work fine here.
Note:
The APPLY operator allows you to invoke a table-valued function for each row returned by an outer table expression of a query. The table-valued function acts as the right input and the outer table expression acts as the left input. The right input is evaluated for each row from the left input and the rows produced are combined for the final output. The list of columns produced by the APPLY operator is the set of columns in the left input followed by the list of columns returned by the right input.
There are two forms of APPLY: CROSS APPLY and OUTER APPLY. CROSS APPLY returns only rows from the outer table that produce a result set from the table-valued function. OUTER APPLY returns both rows that produce a result set, and rows that do not, with NULL values in the columns produced by the table-valued function.
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms175156(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 76
You create a table named Products.Sales by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

CREATE TABLE Products.Sales (
SalesId int IDENTIFY(1,1) PRIMARY KEY,
SalesDate DateTime NOT NULL,
SalesAmount decimal(18,2) NULL
)

You add the following data to the table.

761

You are developing a report to display monthly sales data.
You need to create a Transact-SQL query to meet the following requirements:

– Retrieve a column for the year followed by a column for each month from January through December.
– Include the total sales amount for each month.
– Aggregate columns by year, month, and then amount.

Construct the query using the following guidelines:

– Use the MONTH keyword as the interval when using the DATANAME function.
– Do not modify the provided IN clause.
– Do not surround object names with square brackets.
– Do not use implicit joins.
– Do not use the DATEPART function.

Part of the correct Transact-SQL has been provided in the answer area below. Enter the code in the answer area that resolves the problem and meets the stated goals or requirements. You can add code within the code that has been provided as well as below it.

1. SELECT * FROM
2. (SELECT YEAR(SalesData)) AS Year, DATENAME (MONTH, SalesDate) AS Month,
SalesAmount AS Amount
3.
4. ) AS MonthlySalesData
5.
6. FOR Month IN (January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September,
October, November, December))
AS MonthNamePivot

762

A.    Pending

Answer: A

70-761 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

Large amount of free 70-761 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

You may also need:

70-762 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-765 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[March 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-744 New Questions Free Version 160q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-744 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-744 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question ts part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2016.
The forest contains 2,000 client computers that run Windows 10. All client computers are deployed from a customized Windows image.
You need to deploy 10 Privileged Access Workstations (PAWs). The solution must ensure that administrators can access several client applications used by all users.
Solution: You deploy one physical computer and configure it as a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create 10 virtual machines and configure each one as a PAW.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Read more

[March 2018] 70-743 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-743 Exam Questions 237q

Lead2pass 70-743 Exam Dumps New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 111
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains Windows and non-Windows devices.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 that has an IPv4 scope named Scope1.
You need to prevent a client computer that uses the same name as an existing registration from updating the registration.
What should you do?

A.    From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B.    From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C.    From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D.    From IPv4, create a new filter.
E.    From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F.    From IPv4 run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G.    From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H.    From Scope1, create a reservation. Read more

[March 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Microsoft 70-742 New Questions Free Version 187q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 70-742 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-742 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that a domain administrator can recover a deleted Active Directory object quickly.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Dsadd quota
B.    Dsmod
C.    Active Directory Administrative Center
D.    Dsacls
E.    Dsamain
F.    Active Directory Users and Computers
G.    Ntdsutil
H.    Group Policy Management Console Read more

[March 2018] Ensure Pass 70-741 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 135q

Ensure Pass 70-741 Exam With Lead2pass New 70-741 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. All client computers run Windows 10.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration. Read more

[March 2018] New Lead2pass 70-740 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading 212q

New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 New Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

You have a two-node Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1 at a primary location and a stand- alone Hyper-V host named Server1 at a secondary location.
A virtual machine named VM1 runs on Cluster1.
You configure a Hyper-V Replica of VM1 to Server1.
You need to perform a Test Fai lover of VM1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    the clussvc.exe command
B.    the cluster.exe command
C.    the Computer Management console
D.    the configurehyperv.exe command
E.    the Disk Management console
F.    the Failover Cluster Manager console
G.    the Hyper-V Manager console
H.    the Server Manager Desktop app

Answer: G

QUESTION 32
Your company has 10 offices. Each office has a local network that contains several Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016.
All of the offices are connected by high speed, low latency WAN links.
You need to ensure that you can use QoS policies for Live Migration traffic between the offices.
Which component should you install?

A.    the Multipath I/O feature
B.    the Routing role service
C.    the Network Controller server role
D.    the Canary Network Diagnostics feature
E.    the Data Center Bridging feature

Answer: CE

QUESTION 33
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 contains a virtual machine named VM1.
You need to ensure that you can use nested virtualization on VM1.
What should you run on Server1?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: F

QUESTION 34
Your network contains a new Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a security policy that states that new servers should run Nano Server whenever possible.
Which server role can be deployed on a Nano Server?

A.    Active Directory Domain Services
B.    DHCP Server
C.    Network Policy and Access Services
D.    Web Server (IIS)

Answer: D
Explanation:
A nano server cannot be ADDS, NPAS, or DHCP server. Recommended role is IIS Web Server.

QUESTION 35
You have a Hyper-V host that runs Windows Server 2016. The host contains a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 has resource metering enabled.
You need to use resource metering to track the amount of network traffic that VM1 sends to the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-VMNetworkAdapteiAd
B.    Set-VMNetworkAdapter
C.    New-VMResourcePool
D.    Set-VMNetworkAdapterRoutingDomamMapping

Answer: A
Explanation:
Use the Add-VMNetworkAdapterACL command to specify which network to enable Resource Metering on.
If no ACLs are specified, metering will occur on all available networks.

QUESTION 36
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy several shielded virtual machines on Server1.
You deploy a Host Guardian on a new server.
You need to ensure that Server1 can host shielded virtual machines.
What should you run first?

A.    the Mount-VHD cmdlet
B.    the Diskpart command
C.    the Set-VHD cmdlet
D.    the Set-VM cmdlet
E.    the Set-VMHost cmdlet
F.    the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet
G.    the Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
H.    the Optimize-VHD cmdlet

Answer: G

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
What should you run?

A.    the dns.exe command
B.    the optionalfcaturcs.exe command
C.    the Install-Package cmdlet
D.    the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet

Answer: D
Explanation:
Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature is used to add DNS role to a Nano Server.

QUESTION 38
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the same hardware configuration.
You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A.    RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
B.    install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
D.    RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

Answer: A

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[March 2018] Latest 70-735 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-735 Exam Pass Guaranteed 70q

Latest Lead2pass 70-735 Exam Free 70-735 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: F

QUESTION 32
You are testing the push-button reset feature.
When you attempt to recover a computer, you discover that after each restart the computer enters the Installing Windows phase.
You discover that a third-party antivirus application is captured in the customization package.
You need to modify the image to ensure that the push-button reset can complete successfully.
What should you do first?

A.    Run scanstate.exe and specify the /hardink parameter.
B.    Copy the subfolders of the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) files from the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup.
C.    In the Scanstate configuration file, modify the Migrate attribute for the antivirus application.
D.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Wim and Cleanup-MountPoints parameters.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You have an image of Windows 10 that runs the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You plan to deploy the image to several new computers.
You add Microsoft Office 2016 to the image.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users will see the Office 2016 tiles on the Start menu as shown in the exhibit.

331

What should you do?

A.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
B.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
C.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
D.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You have an image of Windows 10.
You discover that files in the Windows Component Store are corrupt.
You need to repair the files in the component store.
What should you do?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Image and the /RestoreHealth parameters.
B.    Run dlsm.exe and specify the /Cleanup Image and the /StartComponentCleanup parameters.
C.    Run sfc.exe and specify the /scanfile and /offwindir parameters.
D.    Run sfe.exe and specify the /scannow parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.eightforums.com/performance-maintenance/69659-how-repair-corrupt-component-store.html

QUESTION 35
You need to apply a hotfix to a Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) image by using Dism.
Which parameter should you use?

A.    /Set-Edition
B.    /Add-Package
C.    /Add-Driver
D.    /Enable-Feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You plan to install operating systems on 500 client computers by using the sources files located in a network share.
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the computer that hosts the share.
The solution must ensure that 25 computers can correct concurrently to the share.
Which two possible operating systems achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.    Windows 10 Pro
C.    Windows 7 Ultimate
D.    Windows 8 Enterprise
E.    Windows Server 2012 Standard

Answer: AE

QUESTION 37
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

To provide the default product key for OEM activation, you create an answer file by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), and you add the Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup component and the ProductKey component to the generalize pass.
Review the underlined text. It it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.”
If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    auditSystem pass
C.    specialize pass
D.    windowsPE pass

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You deploy an image of Windows 10.
From audit mode, you install several applications for a customer, and then you run sysprep.exe /oobe /quit.
You need to identify whether any errors occurred when you ran sysprep.exe.
Which folder contains the log files?

A.    %WINDIR%\Logs
B.    %WlNDIR%\System32\LogFiles
C.    %WINDIR%\Panther\
D.    %WINDIR%\System32\Sysprep\Panther

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/windows-setup-log-files-and-event-logs

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

[March 2018] Free Share 70-698 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 120q

Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-698 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

You have a computer named Computer1 that has storage configured as shown in the following table. Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 55 56
1 2 3 4 5 6 56