[May 2018] Free Download Of Lead2pass 70-735 Real Exam Questions 70q

Free Downloading 70-735 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 41
You have a computer named Computer1.
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to Computer1.
You start Computer1 in audit mode, and then you install several device drivers.
You need to capture an image of Computer1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B.    dism.exe
C.    Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
D.    scanstate.exe

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of windows 10.
You need to specify how the hard disk will be partitioned during the Windows 10 installation.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You have a computer that runs Window 10. The computer starts in UEFI mode and has a 64-bit processor.
You insert a USB key in the computer. The USB key has a drive letter of F.
You need to ensure that you can start the computer by using Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) from the USB key.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    makewinpemedia.cmd /UFD C:\WinPE F:
B.    makewinpemedia.cmd /ISO C:\WinPE F:
C.    copype.cmd amd64 C:\WinPE
D.    dism.exe /Export-Image /SourceImageFile:C\WinPE\boot.wim /SourceIndex:1 /DestinationImageFile:F\boot.wim
E.    copype.cmd x86 C:\WinPE

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You install Windows 10 on several devices.
You need to add a trusted root certification to the devices. You must achieve the goal with out reinstalling Windows 10.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: H

QUESTION 45
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a custom image of Windows 10.
You need to deploy the image to a computer.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: G

QUESTION 46
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create the working directories for the customization of a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You need to add scripting support to windows PE.
What should you do first?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You copy all the update to the same folder. You run dism.exe /Add-Package once and specify the /PackagePath parameter once.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
You have an image of Windows 10.
You plan to deploy the image to a new computer.
You run sysprep.exe /generalize /oobe /shutdown, and then you capture the image.
You deploy the image to the computer.
You add an application and a driver to the online image.
You need to prepare the computer for the end user.
Which command should you run?

A.    sysprep.exe /oobe
B.    sysprep.exe /generalize /audit
C.    dism.exe /Apply-Image
D.    imagex.exe /capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have an image of Windows 10 for a new desktop computer model.
The computer uses specific out-of-box device drivers stored in the INF format.
You need to update the drivers by using an answer file.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You mount an image of Windows 10.
You download 10 Windows 10 update packages to separate folders.
Some of the update packages contain dependencies to the other update packages.
You are unaware of the specific dependencies.
You need to add all the update packages to the image in the correct order.
Solution: You run dism.exe /Get-Packages, and then you pipe the output to dism.exe /Add-Package.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

[March 2018] Latest 70-735 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 70-735 Exam Pass Guaranteed 70q

Latest Lead2pass 70-735 Exam Free 70-735 Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: F

QUESTION 32
You are testing the push-button reset feature.
When you attempt to recover a computer, you discover that after each restart the computer enters the Installing Windows phase.
You discover that a third-party antivirus application is captured in the customization package.
You need to modify the image to ensure that the push-button reset can complete successfully.
What should you do first?

A.    Run scanstate.exe and specify the /hardink parameter.
B.    Copy the subfolders of the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) files from the User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup.
C.    In the Scanstate configuration file, modify the Migrate attribute for the antivirus application.
D.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Wim and Cleanup-MountPoints parameters.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You have an image of Windows 10 that runs the Windows 10 Anniversary Update.
You plan to deploy the image to several new computers.
You add Microsoft Office 2016 to the image.
You need to ensure that when the image is deployed, users will see the Office 2016 tiles on the Start menu as shown in the exhibit.

331

What should you do?

A.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
B.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.
C.    Modify the DefaultLayouts.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\ Folder.
D.    Create a LayoutModification.xml file and save the file in the
C:\Users\Default\AppData\Local\Microsoft\WindowsApps\ Folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You have an image of Windows 10.
You discover that files in the Windows Component Store are corrupt.
You need to repair the files in the component store.
What should you do?

A.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Cleanup-Image and the /RestoreHealth parameters.
B.    Run dlsm.exe and specify the /Cleanup Image and the /StartComponentCleanup parameters.
C.    Run sfc.exe and specify the /scanfile and /offwindir parameters.
D.    Run sfe.exe and specify the /scannow parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.eightforums.com/performance-maintenance/69659-how-repair-corrupt-component-store.html

QUESTION 35
You need to apply a hotfix to a Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) image by using Dism.
Which parameter should you use?

A.    /Set-Edition
B.    /Add-Package
C.    /Add-Driver
D.    /Enable-Feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You plan to install operating systems on 500 client computers by using the sources files located in a network share.
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the computer that hosts the share.
The solution must ensure that 25 computers can correct concurrently to the share.
Which two possible operating systems achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.    Windows 10 Pro
C.    Windows 7 Ultimate
D.    Windows 8 Enterprise
E.    Windows Server 2012 Standard

Answer: AE

QUESTION 37
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

To provide the default product key for OEM activation, you create an answer file by using Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM), and you add the Microsoft-Windows-Shell-Setup component and the ProductKey component to the generalize pass.
Review the underlined text. It it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.”
If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    auditSystem pass
C.    specialize pass
D.    windowsPE pass

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
You deploy an image of Windows 10.
From audit mode, you install several applications for a customer, and then you run sysprep.exe /oobe /quit.
You need to identify whether any errors occurred when you ran sysprep.exe.
Which folder contains the log files?

A.    %WINDIR%\Logs
B.    %WlNDIR%\System32\LogFiles
C.    %WINDIR%\Panther\
D.    %WINDIR%\System32\Sysprep\Panther

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/windows-setup-log-files-and-event-logs

70-735 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

Large amount of free 70-735 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSGhETmtzcDh3czA

[Q31-Q40] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-735 Exam Questions Download

Free Share 70-735 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 31
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have a network share that contains the driver files. Each driver is comprised of an INF file and several DLL files.
You need to add the drivers to computers that are installed by using the Windows 10 image.
You must achieve the goal without adding the drivers to the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab). Read more

[Q11-Q20] Easily Pass 70-735 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-735 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 11
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a computer, and then you install Microsoft Office 2016 on the computer.
You plan to deliver the computer to a customer.
You need to ensure that the computer meets the terms of the OEM license agreement.
The solution must ensure that the customer can customize the Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and perform other tasks.
Which sysprep.exe parameter should you specify?

A.    /mode
B.    /generalize
C.    /oudit
D.    /oobe

Read more

[Microsoft New Exam] 2017 Microsoft 70-735 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass

Lead2pass 2017 September New Microsoft 70-735 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Microsoft 70-735 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Microsoft exam questions that will ensure you pass this 70-735 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 70-735 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-735.html

QUESTION 1
You are preparing a push-button reset solution.
You extract a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) boot image from an image of Windows 10.
You plan to use scanstate.exe to capture several Windows desktop applications.
Which two folders from the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) should you include in We Windows RE build environment?

A.    User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Preinstallation Environment
B.    Windows Preinstallation Environment and Common
C.    User State Migration Tool (USMT) and Windows Setup
D.    Windows Setup and Deployment Tools

Read more