[Full Version] Latest ITIL-Foundation Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass 100% ITIL-Foundation Pass Guaranteed (435-455)

2017 March EXIN Official New Released ITIL-Foundation Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

ITIL-Foundation easy pass guide: Preparing for EXIN ITIL-Foundation exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of ITIL-Foundation exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by EXIN Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html

What does the continual service improvement (CSI) approach enable a business to achieve?

A.    It keeps the communication going within the business
B.    It helps the business in making decisions on improvement initiatives
C.    It helps the stakeholders understand their customers
D.    It dictates the way the business interacts with external suppliers

Answer: B

Which of the following BEST describes an operational level agreement (OLA)?

A.    It contains targets that underpin those within an SLA to ensure that targets will not be breached by failure of the supporting activity.
B.    It is an agreement between a supplier and another part of the same organization that assists with the provision of services.
C.    It is a written agreement between a supplier and the IT customer(s), defining the key service targets and responsibilities of both parties.
D.    It is a legally binding contract outlining services delivered to an IT service provider that underpin a service that provider delivers to its customers.

Answer: B

Which of the following is NOT an objective of the operations management function?

A.    Swift application of skills to diagnose any IT operations failures that occur
B.    Delivering operational improvements to achieve reduced costs
C.    Management of the definitive media library (DML)
D.    Maintenance of status quo to achieve stability of day to day processes and activities

Answer: C

What is the BEST description of an external customer?

A.    Someone who works in the same organization but in a different business unit to the service provider
B.    Anyone who gets charged for the delivered services
C.    Customers who are not part of the same organization as the service provider
D.    Customers for whom the cost of the service is the primary driver

Answer: C

How is a service delivered between departments of the same organization classified?

A.    Internal service
B.    External service
C.    Mission critical service
D.    Organizational service

Answer: C

What BEST describes the value of service transition to the business?

A.    It supports the creation of a catalogue of services
B.    It leads to gradual and continual improvement in service quality
C.    It provides quick and effective access to standard services
D.    It results in higher volumes of successful change

Answer: B

Which is an objective of access management?

A.    To efficiently respond to requests for granting access to services
B.    To detect changes of state that have significance for management of an IT service
C.    To assist with general information, complaints or comments
D.    To minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented

Answer: A

What should be documented as part of every process?

A.    The process owner, process policy and set of process activities
B.    The service owner, service level agreement and set of process procedures
C.    The policy owner, operational level agreement and set of process steps
D.    The service manager, service contract and set of work instructions

Answer: D

What BEST defines serviceability?

A.    How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order
B.    How long a service or component can perform its agreed function without failure
C.    The ability of a third-party supplier to meet the terms of its contract
D.    The part of the business process that is critical to providing the service

Answer: C

In service design, which term describes services, technologies and tools?

A.    People
B.    Partners
C.    Products
D.    Processes

Answer: C
Many designs, plans and projects fail through a lack of preparation and management.
The implementation of ITIL service management as a practice is about preparing and planning the effective and efficient use of the four Ps: the People, the Processes, the Products (services, technology and tools) and the Partners (suppliers, manufacturers and vendors).

What should a release policy include?

A.    Roles and responsibilities across all the service transition processes
B.    Roles and responsibilities for updating the configuration management database (CMDB)
C.    Criteria and authorization to exit early life support and handover to the service operation function
D.    How request for changes (RFCs) are approved for software releases in the IT production environment

Answer: C

Which process is responsible to provide and maintain accurate information on all services that are being transitioned or have been transitioned to the live environment?

A.    Service portfolio management
B.    Service level management
C.    Service catalogue management
D.    Service capacity management

Answer: C

What BEST describes an important principle of communication in service operation?

A.    It is efficient, effective and economical for all IT services
B.    It has an intended purpose or a resultant action
C.    It focuses on creating a relationship between processes and products
D.    It has responsibility for creating policies

Answer: D

What is an objective of event management?

A.    To maintain user satisfaction with the quality of IT services
B.    To detect changes of state that have significance for management of an IT service
C.    To provide a channel for users to receive standard services that they are expecting
D.    To minimize the impact of incidents due to service failures that cannot be prevented

Answer: A

Where are the details of core and enhancing services provided?

A.    The definitive media library
B.    The configuration management system
C.    The service portfolio
D.    The service catalogue

Answer: D

Which is used to assess business demand for services?

A.    Premium business assets
B.    Patterns of business activity
C.    Provider business assets
D.    Predicted business architecture

Answer: B

What BEST describes the value of service operation to the business?

A.    It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
B.    It ensures IT services are continuously aligned to business requirements
C.    It defines the control of service assets and configurations
D.    It reduces the duration and frequency of service outages

Answer: C

Which process analyses services that are no longer viable and when they should be retired?

A.    Change management
B.    Service portfolio management
C.    Service level management
D.    Business relationship management

Answer: B

What BEST defines roles and responsibilities in relation to process and activities?

A.    Human resource model
B.    Configuration baseline
C.    Service model
D.    RACI matrix

Answer: D
http://www.thecqi.org/Documents/community/South%20Western/Wessex%20Branch/CQI%20Wessex%20-%20RACI%20approach%207Sep10.pdf (page 9)

Which one of the following answers shows two of the activities relating to tools that will take place during the transition stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Testing the tool and training process managers on using the process
B.    Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the tools
C.    Training tool administrators how to manage tools and monitoring tool performance in operational environment
D.    Development or purchase of tools and deployment of the process

Answer: AD

Which three types of metric support Continual Service Improvement (CSI) activities?

A.    Technology metrics, service desk metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics
B.    Process metrics, software metrics and financial metrics
C.    Technology metrics, process metrics and service metrics
D.    Service metrics, technology metrics and Key Performance Indicator (KPI) metrics

Answer: C

Lead2pass provides guarantee of EXIN ITIL-Foundation exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The ITIL-Foundation dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

ITIL-Foundation new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDV2dMckYzemxJVmc

2017 EXIN ITIL-Foundation exam dumps (All 465 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/itil-foundation.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]