[April 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Juniper JN0-347 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 140q

Lead2pass 100% Valid JN0-347 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-347.html

QUESTION 1
What information is included in the DHCP snooping database? (Choose two.)

A.    client MAC address
B.    DHCP server address
C.    DHCP options
D.    VLAN

Answer: AD
Explanation:
When DHCP snooping is enabled, the lease information from the server is used to create the DHCP snooping table, also known as the binding table.
The table shows current IP-MAC bindings, as well as lease time, type of binding, names of associated VLANs, and associated interface.
http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos13.2/topics/concept/port-security-dhcp-snooping-els.html

QUESTION 2
Which three statements are correct about the voice VLAN feature? (Choose three.)

A.    It allows the access port to accept tagged voice and untagged data packets.
B.    It allows you to apply independent CoS actions to data and voice packets.
C.    It can be used with LLDP-MED to dynamically assign the VLAN ID value to IP phones.
D.    It allows trunk ports to accept tagged voice and untagged data packets.
E.    It must use the same VLAN ID as data traffic on a defined interface.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
A (not D): The Voice VLAN feature in EX-series switches enables access ports to accept both data (untagged) and voice (tagged) traffic and separate that traffic into different VLANs.
B: To assign differentiated priority to Voice traffic, it is recommended that class of service (CoS) is configured prior to enabling the voice VLAN feature. Typically, voice traffic is treated with a higher priority than common user traffic. Without differentiated treatment through CoS, all traffic, regardless of the type, is subject to the same delay during times of congestion.
C: In conjunction with Voice VLAN, you can utilize Link Layer Discovery Protocol Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED) to provide the voice VLAN ID and 802.1p values to the attached IP phones. This dynamic method associates each IP phone with the appropriate voice VLAN and assigns the necessary802.1p values, which are used by CoS, to differentiate service for voice traffic within a network.
https://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB11062&actp=search

QUESTION 3
Which two statements are correct about aggregate routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A.    An active route can contribute only to a single aggregate route.
B.    Only one aggregate route can be configured for each destination prefix.
C.    An aggregate route has a default next hop of an IP address.
D.    An aggregate route always shows as active in the routing table.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
A route can contribute only to a single aggregate route.
You can configure only one aggregate route for each destination prefix.

QUESTION 4
Which device is used to separate collision domains?

A.    switch
B.    router
C.    hub
D.    firewall

Answer: A
Explanation:
Modern wired networks use a network switch to reduce or eliminate collisions.
By connecting each device directly to a port on the switch, either each port on a switch becomes its own collision domain (in the case of half duplex links) or the possibility of collisions is eliminated entirely in the case of full duplex links.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Collision_domain

QUESTION 5
What are two types of IS-IS PDUs? (Choose two.)

A.    open PDU
B.    VRF PDU
C.    hello PDU
D.    link-state PDU

Answer: CD
Explanation:
IS-IS hello (IIH) PDUs broadcast to discover the identity of neighboring IS-IS systems and to determine whether the neighbors are Level 1 or Level 2 intermediate systems. Link-state PDUs contain information about the state of adjacencies to neighboring IS-IS systems.
http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos15.1/topics/concept/is-is-routing-overview.html

QUESTION 6
What are three extended BGP communities? (Choose three.)

A.    Origin: 172.16.100.100:100
B.    domain-id: 192.168.1.1:555
C.    extend:454:350
D.    172.16.90.100:888
E.    target:65000:65000

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
The BGP extended communities attribute format has three fields:
type: administrator: assigned-number. type is the type of extended community and can be either the 16-bit numerical identifier of a specific BGP extended community or one of these types: origin– Identifies where the route originated.
domain-id– Identifies the OSPF domain from which the route originated.
target– Identifies the destination to which the route is going.
bandwidth– Sets up the bandwidth extended community. Specifying link bandwidth allows you to distribute traffic unequally among different BGP paths.
rt-import– Identifies the route to install in the routing table.
src -as– Identifies the AS from which the route originated.
You must specify an AS number, not an IP address.
https://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.3/topics/usage-guidelines/policy-defining-bgp-communities-and-extended-communities-for-use-in-routing-policy-match-conditions.html

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about DIS elections in IS-IS? (Choose two.)

A.    If a priority tie occurs, the router with the lower subnetwork point of attachment (SNPA) value becomes the DIS.
B.    If a priority tie occurs, the router with the higher subnetwork point of attachment (SNPA) value becomes the DIS.
C.    The router with the lower priority value becomes the DIS.
D.    The router with the higher priority value becomes the DIS.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
In IS-IS, deterministic DIS election makes the possibility of predicting the router that will be elected as DIS from the same set of routers.
The router advertising the numerically highest priority wins, with numerically highest MAC address, also called a Subnetwork Point of Attachment (SNPA), breaking the tie.
https://kb.juniper.net/kb/documents/public/junos/StudyGuides/Ch4_from_JNCIP_studyguide.pdf

QUESTION 8
Host-1 was recently added in the network and is attached to ge-0/0/10 on Switch-A.
Host-1 is powered on and has its interface configured with default Layer 2 settings and an IP address on the 172.17.12.0/24 IP subnet.
Host-1’s MAC address is not shown in Switch-A’s bridging table.
What are three explanations for this state? (Choose three.)

A.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is configured as an access port.
B.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is not operationally or administratively up.
C.    The ge-0/0/10 interface does not have an associated IRB.
D.    The ge-0/0/10 interface has not received any traffic from Host-1.
E.    The ge-0/0/10 interface is configured as a trunk port.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
B: MAC learning messages received with errors include:
Interface down–The MAC address is learned on an interface that is down.
C: To configure the MAC address of an IRB interface Etc.
http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos15.1/topics/reference/command-summary/show-ethernet-switching-statistics-mac-learning-ex-series.html
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos16.1/topics/example/example-configuring-mac-address-of-an-irb-interface.html

QUESTION 9
Router-1 and Router-2 need to connect through the Internet using a tunneling technology.
Hosts that are connected to Router-1 and Router-2 will be sending traffic up to 1500 bytes.
The maximum segment size is supported across the path is 1520 bytes.
Which tunneling technology will allow this communication to take place?

A.    GRE tunnel
B.    IPsec VPN transport mode
C.    IPsec VPN tunnel mode
D.    IP-IP tunnel

Answer: D
Explanation:
Difference Between GRE and IP-IP Tunnel. Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE) and IP-in-IP (IPIP) are two rather similar tunneling mechanisms which are often confused. In terms of less overhead, the GRE header is 24 bytes and an IP header is 20 bytes.

QUESTION 10
What are two interarea OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

A.    Type-4 ASBR summary LSAs
B.    Type 3 summary LSAs
C.    Type 1 router LSAs
D.    Type 2 network LSAs

Answer: AB

JN0-347 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-347.html

Large amount of free JN0-347 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zz9Rqxt1_dV6MXCzokBpQvuInCeVN-EX

[April 2018] JN0-647 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 80q

New Lead2pass JN0-647 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 41
Which policy statement will be applied to neighbor 172.16.4.2?

A.    policy-statement all and policy -statement agg
B.    policy-statement agg
C.    policy-statement all and policy -statement atat
D.    policy-statement atat Read more

[March 2018] 100% Pass Lead2pass JN0-647 New Questions Free Version 80q

100% Valid Lead2pass Juniper JN0-647 New Questions Free Version:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 31
Click the Exhibit.

311

312

You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
B.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network after one host authenticates.
C.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.
D.    Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Click the Exhibit.

321

Referring to the exhibit, traffic from User-1 is being forwarded to Server-1 with DSCP values that must be written. You must maintain the rewritten DSCP values throughout the network.

Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1.
B.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1 and R4.
C.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R1, R2, and R3.
D.    At a minimum, you must rewrite the DSCP values on R4.

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Click the Exhibit.

331

You are adding a Junos Fusion satellite device but one cascade port is not coming on line.

Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

A.    The satellite device is not an EX4300.
B.    The cascade ports need to be on the same line card.
C.    The FPC number must match the FPC connecting to the satellite device.
D.    Interface xe-8/2/1 is in a link down state.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
In Layer 2 environment where 802.1X is deployed with its default parameters on EX Series, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from authenticator to the authentication server.
B.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is denied by default through the authenticator.
C.    RADIUS authentication requests are sent from the supplicant to the authentication server.
D.    DHCP traffic from supplicants is permitted by default through the authenticator.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
Click the Exhibit.

351

Your network is experiencing congestion across the link between R2 and R3. You must make changes to alleviate traffic congestion from R3 to R2.

Referring to the exhibit, which two commands would accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R1# set reference-bandwidth 10g
B.    [edit protocol ospf]
user@R3# set reference-bandwidth 10g
C.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R1# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5
D.    [edit protocols ospf area 0.0.0.0 ]
user@R3# set interface fe-1/0/1 metric 5

Answer: BD

QUESTION 36
Which two statements are correct about using LLDP on junos devices? (Choose two)

A.    LLDP operates on layer 2 and layer 3 interfaces
B.    LLDP can interoperate with the cisco discovery protocol CDP
C.    LLDP is enabled on all devices by default
D.    LLDP operates on layer 2 interfaces

Answer: AC

QUESTION 37
You have certainly implemented the configuration shown in the exhibit. After committing these changes, the community devices connected to AS-1 are not able to communicate with the appropriate community devices connected to AS-2.
What must be done to allow these community devices to communicate?

A.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID Under the pvlan-200 on the AS2
B.    switch You must configure the ge-0/0/10 interface on AS1 AS THE VPLAN on both switches
C.    You must configure an isolation VLAN ID under the VLAN 200 ON both switches
D.    You must configure the ge-0/012 interface on both switches as P VLAN trunks

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which two statements is true regarding the next hop attribute? (Choose two)

A.    it is not changed when sent across EBGP sessions
B.    it is changed to self for IBGP routes learned from EBGP
C.    it is not changed for IGBP routes learned from EBGP
D.    it is Changed by default when sent across EBGP sessions

Answer: CD

QUESTION 39
Your enterprise network is providing layer 2 connectivity between remote-sites using Q-in- Q tunneling. A customer wants to ensure their connection through your network is also participating in their spanning free topology. In this scenario, which solution must be used?

A.    you must configure the Q in Q tunnel to use L2PT to tunnel STP packets
B.    you must configure the same isolation ID on both sides of the tunnel
C.    you must configure spanning tree on the interfaces connected to the customers sites
D.    you must configure spanning tree to tunnel packets

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You want to deploy MSTP with multiple regions. Each region should have a unique root bridge to accommodate a set of VLANs. Which three configuration elements must watch on switches participating in this deployment scenario? (Choose three)

A.    MSTI toVLAN mapping
B.    revision level
C.    CST BPDU parameters
D.    configuration name
E.    bridge priority

Answer: ABD

JN0-647 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

Large amount of free JN0-647 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KdYnfjldTm71Qle4hxd8vwiskvK9pf_L

You may also need:

JN0-643 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQzh5Nk1hOG0tLUE

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Juniper JN0-647 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 80q

Free Sharing Of Updated JN0-647 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 21
You are asked to merge a RIP network with your OSPF network. As a first step, you establish connectivity between the RIP network and the OSPF network. The RIP network connects to an NSSA area. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ABR.
B.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ASBR.
C.    By default, external OSPF routes have a higher route preference than RIP routes.
D.    Be default, RIP routes have a higher route preference than external OSPF routes. Read more

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Juniper JN0-647 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 80q

Free Sharing Of Updated JN0-647 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 21
You are asked to merge a RIP network with your OSPF network. As a first step, you establish connectivity between the RIP network and the OSPF network. The RIP network connects to an NSSA area. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ABR.
B.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ASBR.
C.    By default, external OSPF routes have a higher route preference than RIP routes.
D.    Be default, RIP routes have a higher route preference than external OSPF routes. Read more

[Q1-Q10] Lead2pass Juniper New Exam JN0-647 VCE Files Free Instant Download

JN0-647 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 1
Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth ans reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces.

Which action will accomplish?

A.    Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.
B.    Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
C.    Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
D.    Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.] Read more

[Juniper New] Lead2pass New Updated JN0-647 Braindump Free Get

Lead2pass 2017 November New Juniper JN0-647 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Juniper JN0-647 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Juniper exam questions that will ensure you pass this JN0-647 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated JN0-647 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-647.html

QUESTION 1
Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth ans reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces.

Which action will accomplish?

A.    Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.
B.    Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
C.    Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
D.    Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.]

Read more

[2017-09-18] 2017 Latest Updated JN0-643 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (236-250)

Lead2pass 2017 September New Juniper JN0-643 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Juniper JN0-643 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Juniper practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the JN0-643 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam JN0-643.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-643.html

QUESTION 236
You are asked to reduce broadcast traffic within the switching domain.
You want VLAN broadcast traffic to only go to switches that have VLAN members connected to the network.
How would you accomplish this task?

A.    storm control on all of the switches in the network
B.    configure multiple VLAN registration protocol [MVRP] on all trunk ports in the network
C.    use the set vlans<vlan name>vlan prune command for all configured VLANs
D.    Use the set protocols igmp-snooping vlan all immediate-leave command

Read more

[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 100% Real JN0-680 Exam Questions

2017 August Juniper Official New Released JN0-680 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Juniper New Released Exam JN0-680 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-680.html

QUESTION 1
Which EVPN service consists of a single broadcast domain per EVPN instance?

A.    a VLAN bundle service interface
B.    a VLAN-based service interface
C.    a port-based VLAN-aware service interface
D.    a port-based service interface

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/draft-ietf-l2vpn-evpn-08#section-6.1

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are correct when performing a unified ISSU? (Choose two.)

A.    The master Routing Engine and backup Routing Engine must be running the same software version before you can perform a unified ISSU.
B.    Unicast RPF-related statistics are not saved across a unified ISSU, and the unicast RPF counters are reset to zero during a unified ISSU.
C.    Unicast RPF-related statistics are saved across a unified ISSU, and the unicast RPF counters are not reset to zero during a unified ISSU.
D.    The backup Routing Engine must be running the most recent software version before you can perform a unified ISSU.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/reference/requirements/issu-system-requirements.html

QUESTION 3
Referring to the exhibit, PE1 and PE2 are acting as MPLS Layer 3 VPN PEs to provide the DCI between DC1 and DC2, which are IP Fabrics. Leaf 1 and Leaf 2 are QFX5100 Series devices acting as VXLAN Layer 2 Gateways using EVPN signaling for the same VXLAN segment.

 

Which statement is correct about the Edge1 device in this scenario?

A.    Edge1 must be configured for MP-BGP using EVPN signaling.
B.    Edge1 must be configured for MP-BGP using L3VPN signaling.
C.    Edge1 must be configured for BGP labeled unicast on its PE1-facing interface.
D.    Edge1’s routing table must contain an IP route to both Leaf1 and Leaf2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Assumption here that the MPLS backbone network offers EVPN; this is the most fully-featured solution.
This could also be achieved via C; BGP-LU shared with the provider, basically extending MPLS down to the Edge1+2 routers; this is less `risky’ for the MPLS backbone operator. B and D are ignoring EVPN/ VXLAN components and refer to traditional Layer 3 IP routing.
https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/evpns-overview.html

QUESTION 4
Referring to the exhibit, which two MAC addresses are learned from the local side of the MC-LAG link?

 

A.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fe and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16
B.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fd and 4c:96:14:e8:f0:21
C.    4c:96:14:e8:c6:fd and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16
D.    4c:96:14:e8:f0:21 and 4c:96:14:e8:a6:16

Answer: A
Explanation:
Flag `DL’ means Dynamic, Locally-learned (DR means Dynamic, Remote PE MAC)

QUESTION 5
An EX9200 switch is acting as a Layer 3 VXLAN gateway.
In this scenario. which action will allow you to communicate between two VLANs?

A.    Configure L3 physical interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
B.    Configure IRB interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
C.    Configure LAG interfaces to connect the VXLANs.
D.    Configure a VPLS instance.

Answer: B
Explanation:
(loosely) https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/example/sdn-vxlan-ovsdb-inter-vxlan-routing-data-center-configuring.html

QUESTION 6
You are deploying a spine-and-leaf IP Fabric in your data center using EBGP.
In this scenario, which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Each device should you use a different autonomous system number.
B.    Each leaf must peer to each spine.
C.    Each device should also run an IGP to advertise loopback interfaces.
D.    EBGP does not require a next-hop self-policy.
E.    Each leaf must peer to every other leaf.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://www.juniper.net/us/en/local/pdf/whitepapers/2000565-en.pdf

QUESTION 7
VMs on Server-1 and Server-2 are on the same Layer 2 domain within a VCF and are sending traffic to each other.

 

Referring to the exhibit, which three criteria are used when load-balancing traffic? (Choose three.)

A.    EtherType
B.    source MAC
C.    incoming port ID
D.    Layer 4 source port
E.    destination IP

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
http://nextheader.net/2016/10/28/virtual-chassis-fabric-part-ii-control-and-forwarding-plane/ Layer 2 load-balancing hashing does not involve Layer 3 or Layer 4 header information.
IE: Layer 2: source MAC, destination MAC, Ethertype, Vlan ID, Incoming Port ID, source member ID

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete JN0-680 braindumps for JN0-680 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass JN0-680 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of JN0-680 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their JN0-680 exam success.

JN0-680 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa21fcXlEWkh1M2c

2017 Juniper JN0-680 exam dumps (All 67 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-680.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[2017-05-08] Free Download Lead2pass Juniper JN0-102 VCE And PDF Dumps (358-368)

2017 May Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Juniper New Released Exam JN0-102 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Juniper Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/jn0-102.html

QUESTION 358
Which two statements describe the default behavior for OSPF? (Choose two)

A.    OSPF imports all routes into the inet4.0 routing table.
B.    OSPF exports all static routes into the OSPF database.
C.    OSPF imports all routes into the inet.0 routing table.
D.    OSPF does not export static routes into the OSPF database.

Read more

1 2