[May 2018] Free Sharing Of Citrix 1Y0-311 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 85q

Free Sharing Of Updated 1Y0-311 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. Read more

[April 2018] Easily Pass 1Y0-230 Exam With Lead2pass New 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Dumps 75q

Easily Pass 1Y0-230 Exam With Lead2pass New Citrix 1Y0-230 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Scenario: A NetScaler is configured with the following modes:

* MAC-based Forwarding
* USIP
* USNIP
* Layer 3 mode

A Citrix Administrator configured a new router and now requires some of the incoming and outgoing traffic to take different paths through the new router However, the administrator notices that this is failing and takes a network trace. After a short monitoring period, the administrator notices that the packets are still NOT getting to the new router from the NetScaler.

Which mode should the administrator disable on the NetScaler to facilitate the addition of the new router and successfully route the packets?

A.    MAC-based Forwarding
B.    USIP
C.    Layer 3 mode
D.    USNIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator found that whenever a NetScaler VPX high availability (HA) pair of appliances fails over, the load balanced websites are NOT accessible The administrator investigated the issue and found that the router and switches do NOT support gratuitous ARP (GARP) However, the administrator cannot immediately afford to upgrade the network infrastructure.

What can the administrator do immediately to resolve the issue and prevent a future outage?

A.    Migrate the VPX pair to different hypervisor hosts
B.    Replace the NetScaler VPX appliances with NetScaler MPX appliances
C.    Configure a Virtual MAC (VMAC) on the NetScaler.
D.    Utilize IPv6 instead of IPv4

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is deploying a new NetScater device and would like to add the NTP server to this appliance Currently, the NTP service is configured at 192.168.55.54.

Which command-line interface command can the administrator use to complete this task?

A.    Add ntp server 192.168.55.54
B.    Add server ntp 192.168.55.54
C.    Add servicegroup NTP UDP
D.    Add service NTP 192.168.55.54 UDP 123

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: Users belong to three Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) groups:
Corporate, Finance and Software.

show aaa groups:
> show aaa group
1. GroupName: Corporate
2. GroupName: Finance
3. GroupName: Software
Done

> show aaa group Corporate
GroupName: Corporate
Weight: 0
Authorization Policy: pol_1, Type: Classic, Priority: 0
> add authorization policy pol_1 ns_true ALLOW
> bind aaa group Corporate -policy pol_1

The user is being denied resources while aaad.debug shows:

Group ‘corporate’ being extracted for user User1

Why is the user being denied access?

A.    The Authorization policy is NOT configured property.
B.    The group attribute is NOT configured in the LDAP policy.
C.    AAA group names are NOT the same as those in Active Directory.
D.    LDAP Base DN is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring load balancing on a NetScaler appliance for the company web servers. The administrator needs to create a custom monitor that will look for a specific keyword response from the website and will be used to keep the services in an UP state.

Which type of monitor can the administrator create to accomplish this scenario?

A.    An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
B.    A custom TCP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
C.    An HTTP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.
D.    A TCP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the NetScaler is sending to the back-end resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.

How can the administrator accomplish this?

A.    Use reverse condition monitoring.
B.    Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
C.    Unbind the current monitor.
D.    Use the No-Monitor Option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A XenDesktop Administrator just updated a StoreFront server to the X1 Receiver portal theme. The NetScaler Administrator would like to update the gateway to match StoreFront as closely as possible.

How can the NetScaler Administrator accomplish this with the least amount of administrative effort and without impacting connectivity through the gateway during the change?

A.    Create a new gateway with the X1 theme.
B.    Update the existing gateway by selecting the X1 theme from the global settings.
C.    Create a new gateway with a custom theme to match StoreFront.
D.    Update the existing gateway by building a custom theme to match StoreFront.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to implement an Application Delivery Controller (ADC) solution. The administrator needs the appliance to be able to grow with the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance.

Which NetScaler platform will the administrator choose to accommodate the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance?

A.    SDX
B.    VPX
C.    MPX
D.    CPX

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a NetScaler issue. The administrator goes to the command line and from the Shell, tails the ns.log to view the log in real time to find the issue. After a few minutes, the administrator noticed that the logs stopped scrolling and the issue was missed.

How can troubleshooting continue using the ns.log?

A.    The ns.log service has stopped and needs to be restarted.
B.    The ns.log needs to be downloaded to the client machine for full viewing.
C.    The ns.log has reached its 100 KB limit. Press ‘CTRL+C’ to stop it from running and issue the command “tail -f ns.log” to resume.
D.    The ns.log is still running. Press ‘Enter’ and the ns.log will resume.

Answer: A

1Y0-230 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-230 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajVrZ1J5d3hvQms

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-240 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdmJKZ3FmSnRqa0E

[April 2018] 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 1Y0-202 Exam Questions 314q

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps New Updated By Citrix Official Exam Center:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director Read more

[2018-4-9] Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-203 Braindump Free Get (101-120)

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Restart the License service
B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

Read more

[2018-4-9] Official 1Y0-203 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass (86-100)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

A.    Machine Creation Services
B.    Provisioning Services
C.    Manual Provisioning
D.    Existing Machines Read more

[March 2018] Free Version Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-311 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download 85q

Lead2pass 100% Valid 1Y0-311 Exam Questions PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix user is connecting to a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) in an environment where Flash redirection is enabled for the entire Site with the default settings. However, the HDX protocol is NOT able to determine network security.
What will occur when the user attempts to access Flash content within the user session for the first time?

A.    A dialog box appear and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for that session.
B.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the server.
C.    A dialog box appears and lets the user choose how Flash is handled for future sessions.
D.    No dialog box appears and Flash content is automatically played on the client device.

Read more

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 VCE And PDF Instant Download 75q

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-230 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 11
What does a Citrix Administrator need to do on NetScaler Gateway to ensure that users accept the terms and conditions before they can log on using NetScaler Gateway?

A.    Configure a Responder policy.
B.    Upload an HTML file to the NetScaler appliance.
C.    Create an end user license agreement (EULA).
D.    Configure a Rewrite policy.

Read more

[March 2018] Lead2pass Free 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download 85q

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 11
A Citrix Administrator needs to update a master image for random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services.

Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when updating the master image?

A.    A full new vDisk will be created.
B.    A new Personal vDisk will be created.
C.    A new full copy from the snapshot will be created.
D.    The differencing disks will be merged. Read more

[March 2018] Free Lead2pass 1Y0-202 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 1Y0-202 Certification 314q

Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to set up an alert on a service that is important for Desktop OS machine performance. The infrastructure includes 3000 Desktop OS machines and two Provisioning Services servers.

Which service on the Provisioning Services server should the administrator monitor?

A.    TFTP
B.    BootP
C.    Stream
D.    Two-Stage Boot

Read more

[Citrix New] Free Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Questions Download 85q

Free Share 1Y0-203 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/citrix-xenapp-and-xendesktop-7-15-administration.html

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is preparing to deploy 500 Windows 10 Virtual Desktops by using Machine Creation Services (MCS).

How much storage space, at a minimum, needs to be allocated to the Identity Disks in this environment?

A.    32 Gb
B.    8 Gb
C.    16 Gb
D.    4 Gb

Read more

1 2 3