[Q1-Q8] Lead2pass Provides Free 200-105 Exam Dumps PDF

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 200-105 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 1
Which option describes a difference between EIGRP for IPv4 and IPv6?

A.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 advertises all connected networks.
B.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 requires a router ID to be configured under the routing process-
C.    AS numbers are configured in EIGRP but not in EIGRPv3.
D.    Only EIGRP for IPv6 is enabled in the global configuration mode. Read more

[Q1-Q8] Lead2pass New Updated 100-105 Braindump Free Get

Lead2pass Offers Free 100-105 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 100-105 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/100-105.html

QUESTION 1
How does a switch differ from a hub?

A.    A switch does not induce any latency into the frame transfer time.
B.    A switch tracks MAC addresses of directly-connected devices.
C.    A switch operates at a lower, more efficient layer of the OSI model.
D.    A switch decreases the number of broadcast domains.
E.    A switch decreases the number of collision domains. Read more

[Q11-Q18] Updated Lead2pass Microsoft 70-765 Braindump Free Download

100% Free Lead2pass 70-765 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-765.html

QUESTION 11
You are deploying a Microsoft SQL Server database that will support a mixed OLTP and OLAP workload. The target virtual machine has four CPUs.
You need to ensure that reports do not use all available system resources.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Auto Close.
B.    Increase the value for the Minimum System Memory setting.
C.     Set MAXDOP to half the number of CPUs available.
D.     Increase the value for the Minimum Memory per query setting. Read more

[Q61-Q70] 70-764 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass

Microsoft 70-764 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-764.html

QUESTION 61
You administer all the deployments of Microsoft SQL Server 2016 in your company.
You need to ensure that an OLTP database that includes up-to-the-minute reporting requirements can be off- loaded from the primary database to another server.
You also need to be able to add indexes to the secondary database.
Which configuration should you use?

A.    Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
B.    Two servers configured in the same data center
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode One server configured as an Active Secondary
C.    Two servers configured in the same data center
A primary server configured to perform log-shipping every 10 minutes A backup server configured as a warm standby
D.    Two servers configured in different data centers
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode
E.    Two servers configured on the same subnet
SQL Server Availability Group configured in Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode
F.    SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform transactional replication
G.    SQL Server that includes an application database configured to perform snapshot replication
H.    Two servers configured in a Windows Failover Cluster in the same data center SQL Server configured as a clustered instance

Read more

[Q11-Q18] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-762 New Questions Free Download

New Released Exam 70-762 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-762.html

QUESTION 11
You are a database developer for a company.
he company has a server that has multiple physical disks.
The disks are not part of a RAID array.
The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances.
There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours.
You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance.
What should you do?

A.    A. Create asys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.
B.    Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.
C.    Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.
D.    Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.
E.    Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.
F.    Create a SQL Profiler trace.
G.    Create a sys.dm_os_wait_stats query.
H.    Create an Extended Event.

Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You are a database developer for a company.
The company has a server that has multiple physical disks.
The disks are not part of a RAID array.
The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances.
There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours.
You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance.
You need to ensure that the performance of each instance is consistent for the same queried and query plans.
What should you do?

A.    Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.
B.    Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.
C.    Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.
D.    Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.
E.    Create a sp_conftgure ‘max server memory’ query.
F.    Create aSQL Profiler trace.
G.    Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.
H.    Create an Extended Event.

Answer: H

QUESTION 13
You are a database developer for a company.
The company has a server that has multiple physical disks.
The disks are not part of a RAID array.
The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances.
There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours.
You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance.
You need to collect query performance data while minimizing the performance impact on the SQL Server.
What should you do?

A.    Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.
B.    Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.
C.    Create a Performance Monitor Data CollectorSet.
D.    Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.
E.    Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.
F.    Create a SQL Profiler trace.
G.    Create a sys.dm_os_wait_stats query.
H.    Create an Extended Event.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are a database developer for a company.
The company has a server that has multiple physical disks.
The disks are not part of a RAID array.
The server hosts three Microsoft SQL Server instances.
There are many SQL jobs that run during off-peak hours.
You must monitor the SQL Server instances in real time and optimize the server to maximize throughput, response time, and overall SQL performance.
You need to create a baseline set of metrics to report how the computer running SQL Server operates under normal load. The baseline must include the resource usage associated with the server processes.
What should you do?

A.    A. Create a sys.dm_os_waiting_tasks query.
B.    Create a sys.dm_exec_sessions query.
C.    Create a Performance Monitor Data Collector Set.
D.    Create a sys.dm_os_memory_objects query.
E.    Create a sp_configure ‘max server memory’ query.
F.    Create a SQL Profiler trace.
G.    Create asys.dm_os_wait_stats query.
H.    Create an Extended Event.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Hotspot Question
You have a database named Sales.
You need to create a table named Customer that includes the columns described in the following table:

151

How should you complete the Transact SQL statement? To answer, select the appropriate TransactSOL segments in the answer area.

152

Answer:

153

QUESTION 16
Hotspot Question
You are developing an app that allows users to query historical company financial data.
You are reviewing email messages from the various stakeholders for a project.
The message from the security officer is shown in the Security Officer Email exhibit below.
TO: Database developer
From: Security Officer
Subject: SQL object requirements
We need to simplify the security settings for the SQL objects. Having a assign permissions at every object in SQL is tedious and leads to a problem. Documentation is also more difficult when we have to assign permissions at multiple levels. We need to assign the required permissions at one object, even though that object may be obtaining from other objects.
The message from the sales manager is shown in the Sales Manager Email exhibit below.
TO: Database developer
From: Sales Manager
Subject: Needed SQL objects
When creating objects for our use, they need to be flexible. We will be changing the base infrastructure frequently. We need components in SQL that will provide backward compatibility to our front end applications as the environments change so that do not need to modify the front end applications. We need objects that can provide a filtered set of the data. The data may be coming from multiple tables and we need an object that can provide access to all of the data through a single object reference. This is an example of the types of data we need to be able to have queries against without having to change the front end applications.

161

The message from the web developer is shown in the Web Developer Email exhibit below.
TO: Database developer
From: Web Developer
Subject: SQL Object component
Whatever you will be configuring to provide access to data in SQL, it needs to connect using the items referenced in this interface. We have been using this for a long time, and we cannot change this from end easily. Whatever objects are going to be used in SQL they must work using object types this interface references.

162

You need to create one or more objects that meet the needs of the security officer, the sales manager and the web developer.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

163

Answer:

164

QUESTION 17
You have a database that contains a table named Employees.
The table stored information about the employees of your company.
You need to implement the following auditing rules for the Employees table:

– Record any changes that are made to the data in the Employees table.
– Customize the data recorded by the audit operations.

Solution: You implement a user-defined function on the Employees table.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You have a database that contains a table named Employees.
The table stored information about the employees of your company.
You need to implement the following auditing rules for the Employees table:

– Record any changes that are made to the data in the Employees table.
– Customize the data recorded by the audit operations.

Solution: You implement a check constraint on the Employees table.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

70-762 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-762.html

Large amount of free 70-762 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMW9NcjJrQXlsMGs

You may also need:

70-761 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RSQnhzX2pIZVE

70-764 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUjBoM0pVQnlUTlU

70-765 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDejczeWp0aURaSnM

70-767 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdTF0R0taLWgxSmc

70-768 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2pRQkV6Vnc4dHc

[Q71-Q78] Lead2pass Free 70-761 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-761 Exam

Lead2pass Free Microsoft 70-761 Braindumps VCE Updated:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-761.html

QUESTION 71
You are developing a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
Joins 10 tables that contain up to 400,000 records each.
Performs aggregations on 4 fields.
The view is frequently used in several detailed reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports. What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function
B.    Convert the view into an indexed view
C.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a temporary table
D.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE) Read more

[Q11-Q18] Easily Pass 70-744 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Microsoft 70-744 Dumps

Easily Pass Microsoft 70-744 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-744 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains 1,000 client computers that run Windows 10.
A security audit reveals that the network recently experienced a Pass-the-Hash attack.
The attack was initiated from a client computer and accessed Active Directory objects restricted to the members of the Domain Admins group.
You need to minimize the impact of another successful Pass-the-Hash attack on the domain.
What should you recommend?

A.    Instruct all users to sign in to a client computer by using a Microsoft account.
B.    Move the computer accounts of all the client computers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Remove the permissions to the new OU from the Domain Admins group.
C.    Instruct all administrators to use a local Administrators account when they sign in to a client computer.
D.    Move the computer accounts of the domain controllers to a new organizational unit (OU).
Remove the permissions to the new OU from the Domain Admins group.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Minimize the membership of privileged groups:
minimize the number and type of computer that members of privileged groups are allowed to log on to.
For example:
1. Prevent members of the Domain Admins group form logging on to non-domain controllers
2. Prevent Local Administrators (and other local accounts with elevated permissions) from performing network log on
3. Prevent elevated accounts from logging on to any computers except the ones they need.
https://www.microsoft.com/security/sir/strategy/default.aspx#!pass_the_hash_defenses

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

121

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department.
You have an OU named finance that contains the computers in the finance department.
You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU.
A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.

End of repeated scenario

You need to exclude D:\Folder1 on Nano1 from being scanned by Windows Defender.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-StorageSetting
B.    Set-FsrmFileScreenException
C.    Set-MpPreference
D.    Set-DtcAdvancedSetting

Answer: C
Explanation:
-ExclusionPath: Specifies an array of file paths to exclude from scheduled and real-time scanning.
You can specify a folder to exclude all the files under the folder.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/powershell/windows/defender/set-mppreference

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

131

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department.
You have an OU named Finance that contains the computers in the finance department.
You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU.
A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.

End of repeated scenario

You need to ensure that the marketing department computers validate DNS responses from adatum.com.
Which setting should you configure in the Computer Configuration node of GP1?

A.    TCPIP Settings from Administrative Templates
B.    Connection Security Rule from Windows Settings
C.    DNS Client from Administrative Templates
D.    Name Resolution Policy from Windows Settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is port of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question In the series. Each question is Independent of the other questions In this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

Vour network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and a Nano Server named Nano1.
Nano1 has two volumes named C and D.
You are signed in to Server1.
You need to configure Data Deduplication on Nano1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    File Explorer
B.    Shared Folders
C.    Server Manager
D.    Disk Management
E.    Storage Explorer
F.    Computer Management
G.    System Configuration
H.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Answer: C
Explanation:
Enable Data Deduplication by using Server Manager
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server-docs/storage/data-deduplication/install-enable

QUESTION 15
Note: This question It part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goats. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 connects to a home network and a corporate network.
The corporate network uses the 172.16.0.0/24 address space internally.
Computer1 runs an application named App1 that listens to port 8080.
You need to prevent connections to App1 when Computer1 is connected to the home network.
Solution: From Group Policy Management you create a software restriction policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
The network profiles and the ports can be managed by using advanced windows firewall settings and software restriction polices cannot full fill the needs .

QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains five file servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Finance that contains all of the servers.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) and link the GPO to the Finance OU.
You need to ensure that when a user in the finance department deletes a file from a file server, the event is logged.
The solution must log only users who have a manager attribute of Ben Smith.
Which audit policy setting should you configure in the GPO?

A.    File system in Global Object Access Auditing
B.    Audit Detailed File Share
C.    Audit Other Account Logon Events
D.    Audit File System in Object Access

Answer: B
Explanation:
This is why answer C is incorrect:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/audit-other-account-logon-events
Correct Answer is B. Audit Detailed File Share generates this Event Log ID: 5145.
Source: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/itpro/windows/keep-secure/event-5145

QUESTION 17
Note: Thb question Is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question In the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you willNOTbeabletorrturntoit.Asa result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains multiple Hyper-V hosts.
You need to deploy several critical line-of-business applications to the network to meet the following requirements:

– The resources of the applications must be isolated from the physical host
– Each application must be prevented from accessing the resources of the other applications.
– The configurations of the applications must be accessible only from the operating system that hosts the application.

Solution: You deploy one Windows container to host all of the applications.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Isolation occurs at the container level. Multiple applications in the same container would share the same resources.
http://windowsitpro.com/windows-server-2016/differences-between-windows-containers-and-hyper-v-containers-windows-server-201

QUESTION 18
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

Start of repeated scenario

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2008 R2.
The domain contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

181

All servers run Windows Server 2016. All client computers run Windows 10.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named Marketing that contains the computers in the marketing department.
You have an OU named Finance that contains the computers in the finance department.
You have an OU named AppServers that contains application servers.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to the Marketing OU.
A GPO named GP2 is linked to the AppServers OU.
You install Windows Defender on Nano1.

End of repeated scenario

You plan to implement BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on the operating system volumes of the application servers.
You need to ensure that the BitLocker recovery keys are stored in Active Directory.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A.    System cryptography; Force strong key protection (or user keys stored on the computer
B.    Store Bittocker recovery information in Active Directory Domain Services (Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista)
C.    System cryptography: Use FIPS compliant algorithms for encryption, hashing and signing
D.    Choose how BitLocker-protected operating system drives can be recovered

Answer: B
Explanation:
Among the available answers, B is the only possible one. Though all servers are Windows 2016, the forest and domain are still in 2008 R2 mode.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd875529(v=ws.10).aspx

70-744 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-744.html

Large amount of free 70-744 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

You may also need:

70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

[Q41-Q48] Lead2pass 70-743 New Questions For Passing The 70-743 Certification Exam

Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-743 VCE Files Free Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-743.html

QUESTION 41
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1 is located in the perimeter network.
You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1.
You create an Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS) farm by using a certificate that has a subject name of sts.contoso.com.
You need to enable certificate authentication from the Internet on Server1.
Which two inbound TCP ports should you open on the firewall? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?

A.    389
B.    443
C.    3389
D.    8531
E.    49443

Read more

1 6 7 8