[Q1-Q8] Lead2pass Microsoft New Exam 70-742 VCE Files Free Instant Download

70-742 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-742.html

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Server1 as a Web Application Proxy.
Which server role or role service should you install on Server1?

A.    Remote Access
B.    Active Directory Federation Services
C.    Web Server (IIS)
D.    DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
E.    Network Policy and Access Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Device Registration requires Windows Server 2012 R2 forest schema (not just domain schema).

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains a server named Server1.
An administrator named Admin01 plans to configure Server1 as a standalone certification authority (CA).
You need to identify to which group Admin01 must be a member to configure Server1 as a standalone CA. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which group should you add Admin01?

A.    Administrators on Server1.
B.    Domain Admins in contoso.com
C.    Cert Publishers on Server1
D.    Key Admins in contoso.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 laptops.
An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the computer accounts for the desktop computers and the laptops.
You create a Windows PowerShell script named Script1.ps1 that removes temporary files and cookies.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 and link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to run the script once weekly only on the laptops.
What should you do?

A.    In GPO1, create a File preference that uses item-level targeting.
B.    In GPO1, create a Scheduled Tasks preference that uses item-level targeting.
C.    In GPO1, configure the File System security policy. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    In GPO1, add Script1.ps1 as a startup script. Attach a WMI filter to GPO1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso.com has the following configuration.

PS C:\> (Get-ADForest).ForestMode
Windows2008R2Forest
PS C:\> (Get-ADDomain).DomainMode
Windows2008R2Domain
PS C:\>

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device registration.
You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment.
Solution: You upgrade a domain controller to Windows Server 2016.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

61

You discover that some of the settings configured in the A1 Group Policy object (GPO) fail to apply to the users in the OU1 organizational unit (OU).
You need to ensure that all of the settings in A1 apply to the users in OU1.
What should you do?

A.    Enable loopback policy processing in A1.
B.    Block inheritance on OU1.
C.    Modify the policy processing order for OU1.
D.    Modify the GPO Status of A1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an organizational unit (OU) named OU1 that contains the computer accounts of two servers and the user account of a user named User1.
A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1.
You have an application named App1 that installs by using an application installer named App1.exe.
You need to publish App1 to OU1 by using Group Policy.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Config.zap file and add a file to the File System node to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.
B.    Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
C.    Create a Config.zap file and add a software installation package to the User Configuration node of GPO1.
D.    Create a Config.xml file and add a software installation package to the Computer Configuration node of GPO1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You deploy a new enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
You plan to issue certificates based on the User certificate template.
You need to ensure that the issued certificates are valid for two years and support autoenrollment.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the certutil.exe command and specify the resubmit parameter.
B.    Duplicate the User certificate template.
C.    Add a new certificate template for CA1 to issue.
D.    Modify the Request Handling settings for the CA.

Answer: B

70-742 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

Large amount of free 70-742 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

You may also need:

70-740 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[Q1-Q8] 2018 Microsoft 70-741 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass

Lead2pass 2018 New 70-741 Exam PDF Ensure 70-741 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-741.html

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1.
All client computers run Windows 10 and are configured as DHCP clients.
Your helpdesk received calls today from users who failed to access the network from their Windows 10 computer.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Read more

[Q11-Q18] Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 Exam Dumps Free Download

Lead2pass Microsoft 70-740 Latest Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a server administrator at a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V environment configured as shown in the following table.

111

All of the virtual switches are of the external type.
You need to ensure that you can move virtual machines between the hosts without causing the virtual machines to disconnect from the network.
Solution: You implement live migration by using Host3 and Host4.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Virtual switches must match for Live Migration.

QUESTION 12 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You need to ensure that VM1 and VM2 can communicate with each other only.
The solution must prevent VM1 and VM2 from communicating with Server1.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-NetNeighbor
B.    Remove-VMSwitchTeamMember
C.    Set-VMSwitch
D.    Enable-VMSwitchExtension

Answer: C

QUESTION 13 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2.
On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manage.
You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable.
What should you do?

A.    From Failover Cluster manager, run the configure Role actions.
B.    From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01 and click Enable Replication.
C.    From Hyper-V Manager Click Node 1 and the modify the hyper-V settings.
D.    From Windows Powershell, run the Enable-VMReplication cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Automatic failover in a cluster is configured from Failover Cluser Manager.

QUESTION 14 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server.
You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
Which VPN protocol should you use?

A.    PPTP
B.    L2TP
C.    SSTP
D.    lKEv2

Answer: D

QUESTION 15 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1.
App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a system configuration information data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 16 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the Docker daemon on Server1.
You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?

A.    Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B.    Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C.    Edit the daemon.json file.
D.    Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

QUESTION 17 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, yon will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have two servers that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster that will contain both servers.
You need to configure the network cards on the servers for the planned NLB configuration.
Solution: You configure the network cards to be on the same subnet and to have static IP addresses.
You configure the cluster to use unicast.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

QUESTION 18 70-740 Dumps,70-740 Exam Questions,70-740 New Questions,70-740 VCE,70-740 PDF
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 contains four virtual machines that are configured as shown in the following table.

181

To which machine or machines can you connect by using Virtual Machine Connection from Hyper-V Manager?

A.    VM1, VM2, VM3 and VM4
B.    VM4 only
C.    VM1 and VM2 only
D.    VM3 and VM4 only
E.    VM2 only

Answer: D
Explanation:
Virtual Machine Connection cannot be used to connected to Shielded Virtual Machines.

70-740 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-740.html

Large amount of free 70-740 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXFQVl9VSWx5WGs

You may also need:

70-741 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb05IRmRaei1JLVE

70-742 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRWlFSW1vN0JwT3M

70-743 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVzVlJxOXB5TTg

70-744 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVExYaWZyTWt4OGc

[Q11-Q20] 2018 Latest Lead2pass SY0-501 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download

2018 Latest Updated SY0-501 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/sy0-501.html

QUESTION 11
Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

A.    Username
B.    Permissions
C.    One-time token
D.    Private certificate Read more

[Q1-Q10] Free Share Lead2pass Microsoft 70-698 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

Free Share Of Lead2pass 70-698 VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-698.html

QUESTION 1
You have a computer named Computer1 that has the following stored credentials.

– A Windows credential for accessing a shared folder on a workgroup computer
– A Windows credential for accessing Remote Desktop
– A Windows credential for accessing an HTTP URL
– A web credential for accessing an HTTPS URL
– A web credential for accessing an HTTP URL

Which two passwords can be viewed in clear text from Credential Manager on Computer1?

A.    the web credential for accessing the HTTPS URL
B.    the Windows credential for accessing the shared folder
C.    the Windows credential for accessing the HTTP URL
D.    the Windows credential for accessing Remote Desktop
E.    the web credential for accessing the HTTP URL Read more

[Microsoft New Exam] Lead2pass New Updated 70-776 Braindump Free Get

Lead2pass Offers Free 70-776 Dumps Files for Free Downloading By 70-776 Exam Expert:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-776.html

QUESTION 1
You are building a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics job definition that includes inputs, queries, and outputs.

You need to create a job that automatically provides the highest level of parallelism to the compute instances.

What should you do?

A.    Configure event hubs and blobs to use the PartitionKey field as the partition ID.
B.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use uniform partition keys.
C.    Set the partition key for the inputs, queries, and outputs to use the same partition folders. Configure the queries to use different partition keys.
D.    Define the number of input partitions to equal the number of output partitions.

Read more

[Microsoft New Exam] Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-775 Exam Questions Free Download

Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-775 Exam Questions Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-775.html

QUESTION 1
You plan to copy data from Azure Blob storage to an Azure SQL database by using Azure Data Factory.

Which file formats can you use?

A.    binary, JSON, Apache Parquet, and ORC
B.    OXPS, binary, text and JSON
C.    XML, Apache Avro, text, and ORC
D.    text, JSON, Apache Avro, and Apache Parquet Read more

[Microsoft New] Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-774 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions

Free Lead2pass Microsoft 70-774 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-774.html

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.

You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.

The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.

The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.

You plan to configure the resources for part of a workflow that will be used to preprocess data from files stored in Azure Blob storage. You plan to use Python to preprocess and store the data in Hadoop.

You need to get the data into Hadoop as quickly as possible.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then configure MapReduce on the VM.
B.    Create an Azure HDInsight Hadoop cluster.
C.    Create an Azure virtual machine (VM), and then install an IPython Notebook server.
D.    Process the files by using Python to store the data to a Hadoop instance.
E.    Create the Machine learning experiment, and then add an Execute Python Script module.

Read more

[New Exam] Lead2pass Free 70-773 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download

Free Download 70-773 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-773.html

QUESTION 1
You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Read more

[Q11-Q20] Easily Pass 70-697 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps

Easily Pass 70-697 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-697.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
You manage 50 computers that run Windows 10 Enterprise.
You have a Microsoft Azure RemoteApp deployment. The deployment consists of a hybrid collection named Collection1.
All computers have the Hyper-V feature installed and have a virtual machine that runs Windows 7.
You plan to install applications named App1 and App2 and make them available to all users. App1 is a 32-bit application. App2 is a 64-bit application.
You need to identify the installation method for each application.
The solution needs to minimize the number of installations.
Which deployment method should you identify for each application? To answer, drag the appropriate deployment methods to the correct applications. Each deployment method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Read more

1 2 3 8