[2016-New] New Released Exam 70-448 PDF Free From the GreatExam (181-200)

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-448 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-448 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-448 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 181
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database for Company.com.
There are three characters in a dimensionality called DProducts below:
– An attribute named Categories.
– A key attribute named Products that has a relationship to the Categories attribute.
– A hierarchy that has the Categories attributes on the first level and the Products attribute on the second level.
When you browse through the dimension, it shows all the Products that do not have a relationship to the Categories attribute.
The attribute is grouped under a Categories member named Unknown.
You need to ensure that only those products that have a relationship to the Categories attribute are displayed.
Which is the correct answer below?

A.    In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Categories level toOnlyChildWithNoName.
B.    In the hierarchy, you should change the HideMemberIf property of the Products level to OnlyChildWithNoName.
C.    You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to none.
D.    You should Change the UnKnownMember property of the DimProducts dimension to Hidden.

Answer: D

QUESTION 182
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) method for Company.com.
The cube structure is listed below:
1821
For one TestAccount member, the total value in the Ownership column is 100%.
The Ownership column includes decimal values which stand for percentage of ownership.
The measures listed below are developed:Ownershiper Number
You should make sure that the weighted value is computed according to the Ownership measure when you are computing against the TestCustomer dimension.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the MeasureExpression attribute of the Number method to [Number]* Ownershiper].
B.    You should configure the FormatString attribute of the Number method to [DimCustomer].
[Number]*[ Ownershiper].
C.    You should configure the MeasureExpression attribute of the Number method to [TestCustomer].[ Number].
D.    You should configure the FormatString attribute of the Number method to [TestCustomer].[ Number].

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
You work as a database administrator at Lead2pass.com.
You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008
Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Lead2pass.com.
The SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services instance contains a database named CKOrders.
You decide to change the DataDir feature of the instance to a new folder.
You need to accomplish this task in the least amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    You should consider running the database.
B.    You should consider running the database at the same time.
C.    You should consider ceasing the Analysis Services service.
D.    You should consider removing the files in the original folder prior to ceasing the Analysis Services.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
You work as a database administrator at Lead2pass.com.
You are responsible for managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
This database includes a dimension named Product.
You need to set the Dimension Data configurations to the following:
Deny access to the {[Product].[Country].[UK],[Product].[Country].[USA]} configure of property users.
You need to ensure that new users are added to the property by default. What should you do?

A.    You should consider adding the whole country members.
B.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]}
C.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UL]}
D.    You should consider adding the property: [Country].[USA],[Product].[Country].[UK]}

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
You design a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report contains a dataset that has 25 million rows of data.
The report is rendered by using the HTML rendering extension.
You need to ensure that users can view the report without delay during rendering,
What should you do?

A.    Set the PageHeight property to 0.
B.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 100.
C.    Set the InteractiveHeight property to 0,
D.    Set the PageHeight property to 100.

Answer: B
Explanation:
To control pagination, you specify page-related properties in the report definition. Each rendering extension varies in how it supports page properties and whether it supports pagination altogether. The same report will paginate differently depending on which rendering extension you use to view it.
InteractiveHeight and InteractiveWidth are used by the HTML rendering extension to provide the equivalent of PageHeight and PageWidth. Because the HTML rendering extension dynamically resizes a report to accommodate drilldown, drillthrough, and show/hide features, the report server uses different properties to support pagination on dynamic pages.
There is no maximum size for InteractiveHeight. A value of 0 is used to specify infinite height, regardless of the size designator it is paired with. When InteractiveHeight=0, the user can’t see a report until all rendering completes.

QUESTION 186
You develop a series of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Which component should you use to configure the package?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    A SQL Server 2008 table
B.    A parent package variable
C.    A registry entry
D.    An environment variable
E.    An XML configuration file

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Integration Services supports several different methods of storing package configurations, such as XML files, tables in a SQL Server database, and environment and package variables.
Each configuration is a property/value pair. The XML configuration file and SQL Server configuration types can include multiple configurations. The following table describes the package configuration types.
If you select the XML configuration file configuration type, you can create a new configuration file, reuse an existing file and add new configurations, or reuse an existing file but overwrite existing file content.
If you select the SQL Server configuration type, you specify the connection to the SQL Server database in which you want to store the configurations.
You can save the configurations to an existing table or create a new table in the specified database. Note: SSIS (SQL Server Integration Services) is an upgrade of DTS (Data Transformation Services), which is a feature of the previous version of SQL Server. Integration Services provides a platform to build data integration and workflow applications. The primary use for SSIS is data warehousing as the product features a fast and flexible tool for data extraction, transformation, and loading (ETL). ). The tool may also be used to automate maintenance of SQL Server databases, update multidimensional cube data, and perform other functions.

QUESTION 187
You administer a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The instance contains several reports that use stored credentials to access data from a SQL Server 2008 instance.
A computer that hosts the instance recovers from a hardware failure and has a newly installed SSRS instance.
You need to ensure that the reports hosted on the instance continue to function correctly.
What should you do?

A.    Reinitialize the Report Server.
B.    Restore the encryption keys.
C.    Recreate the Report Server database.
D.    Recreate the encryption keys.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Managing the Encryption Keys is a core to any SQLRS database recoveries that may need to be done. It is therefore recommended that those responsible for supporting SQLRS instances familiarise themselves with the concepts discussed SQLRS Books Online (BOL) under “Managing Encryption Keys”
During setup SQLRS creates encryption keys, which are then used to secure credentials, connection information, and accounts that are used in server operations. As soon as you finish installing SQLRS, you should make a copy of the symmetric key. If you ever need to repair a Reporting Services installation due to changes in computer name, instance name, or user account values, you can apply the key to make the report server database operational.

QUESTION 188
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) data flow that loads data to a SQL Server 2008 database.
You need to ensure that the data flow updates the existing records in the SQL Server database by using data from the rows in your data flow.
Which data flow component should you use?

A.    OLE DB Destination
B.    SQL Server Destination
C.    Data Conversion Transformation
D.    OLE DB Command Transformation

Answer: B
Explanation:
Destinations are the data flow components that load the data in a data flow into different types of data sources or create an in-memory dataset.
Note 1: SQL Server Integration Services provides three different types of data flow components: sources, transformations, and destinations. Sources extract data from data stores such as tables and views in relational databases, files, and Analysis Services databases. Transformations modify, summarize, and clean data. Destinations load data into data stores or create in-memory datasets.
Note 2: The Data Flow task encapsulates the data flow engine that moves data between sources and destinations, and lets the user transform, clean, and modify data as it is moved. Addition of a Data Flow task to a package control flow makes it possible for the package to extract, transform, and load data.
A data flow consists of at least one data flow component, but it is typically a set of connected data flow components: sources that extract data; transformations that modify, route, or summarize data; and destinations that load data. Components are connected in the data flow by paths. Each path specifies the two components that are the start and the end of the path.

QUESTION 189
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package extracts data from text files and loads the data to a SQL Server 2008 database.
You configure the data flows to fail on a single error.
The control flow package is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
1891
The package extracts data from files that are stored in two folders. Each folder can store a maximum of 10 files.
You need to ensure that the package runs and loads additional files even if an error occurs during the loading of a file.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the MaximumErrorCount property for the package.
B.    Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Foreach Loop container.
C.    Configure the FailPackageOnFailure property for each Data Flow task.
D.    Configure an OnError event handler for each Foreach Loop container.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MaximumErrorCount is the maximum number of errors that can occur before a container stops running. The default value of this property is 1

QUESTION 190
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
You plan to implement a failure recovery plan.
You need to back up the report server encryption key.
Which command line utility should you use?

A.    Syskey
B.    Rskeymgmt
C.    Rsconfig
D.    Rsactivate

Answer: B
Explanation:
Reporting Services provides the rskeymgmt utility that you can use to extract a copy of the encryption key from the report server database. The utility writes the key to a file that you specify, and then scrambles the key using a password that you provide. After the file is created, you must store it in a secure location and remember the password that is used to unlock the file.

QUESTION 191
You administer an instance of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services.
You deploy various drill-down reports to the server. When users render these reports, detail information that must be hidden by default is always present.
You need to ensure that users use an appropriate rendering extension that supports the toggling of visibility.
Which rendering extensions should the users select?

A.    PDF
B.    Excel
C.    HTML
D.    XML

Answer: D
Explanation:
A rendering extension is a component or module of a report server that transforms report data and layout information into a device-specific format. SQL Server Reporting Services includes seven rendering extensions: HTML, Excel, Word, CSV or Text, XML, Image, and PDF.
Reports that are rendered using the XML rendering extension also follow these rules:

QUESTION 192
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You have a table named FactSales that contains columns named Country and Year.
You discover that data is frequently queried for the following values:
– The Country column as USA
– The Year column as 2008
You decide to implement two partitions for the measure group based on the FactSales table. The first partition contains the frequently queried data and the second partition contains the remaining fact table data.
Which partition query WHERE clauses should you use?

A.    Country = “USA”
Year = 2008
B.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
Country <> “USA” AND Year <> 2008
Country = “USA” OR Year = 2008
C.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
Country <> “USA” AND Year <> 2008
D.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
(Country = “USA” AND Year <> 2008)
OR (Country <> “USA”)

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a data source view.
You add a table named Customer from the data source to the data source view.
You alter the name of the table from Customer to DimCustomer in the data source.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– The data source view uses the altered table name as the source.
– All existing relationships and table references are preserved.
What should you do?

A.    Refresh the data source view.
B.    Replace the Customer table in the data source view with DimCustomer.
C.    Remove the Customer table in the data source view.
D.    Change the FriendlyName property of the Customer table to DimCustomer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
Your instance supports several different rendering extensions.
You need to configure the server so that all reports render only to Microsoft Excel.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the RSMgrPolicy.config file.
B.    Modify the Web.config file.
C.    Modify the Global.asax file.
D.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can specify rendering extension parameters in the RSReportServer configuration file to override default report rendering behavior for reports that run on a Reporting Services report server.
You can modify rendering extension parameters to achieve the following objectives:
Change how the rendering extension name appears in the Export list of the report toolbar (for example, to change “Web archive” to “MHTML”), or localize the name to a different language.
Create multiple instances of the same rendering extension to support different report presentation options (for example, a portrait and landscape mode version of the Image rendering extension).
Change the default rendering extension parameters to use different values (for example, the Image rendering extension uses TIFF as the default output format; you can modify the extension parameters to use EMF instead).

QUESTION 195
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. Your solution contains a time dimension named DimTime that contains a hierarchy named Yr-Qtr-Mth.
You have a measure named Amount from a measure group named Measures.
You need to create a calculated member to display the Amount measure in the previous time period for the current level of the Yr-Qtr-Mth hierarchy.
Which expression should you use?

A.    ([Measures]. [Amount], OPENINGPERIOD( [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth] .FirstSibling.Level))
B.    ([Measures]. [Amount], LASTPERIODS( 0,[DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember))
C.    ([Measures]. [Amount], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember)
D.    ([Measures]. [Amount], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling)

Answer: C
Explanation:
PrevMember returns the previous member in the level that contains a specified member.
Incorrect answer:
FirstSibling returns the first child of the parent of a member. LastPeriods returns a set of members up to and including a specified member

QUESTION 196
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You discover that the package fails and returns an error code of 0x80040E4D.
You need to ensure that the package generates the debug dump files that are associated with the package only when this error code occurs.
Which DTExec command line option should you use?

A.    WarnAsError
B.    Dump
C.    DumpOnError
D.    Logger

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dump error code
Creates the debug dump files, .mdmp and .tmp, when one or more specified events occur while the package is running. The error code argument specifies the type of event code–error, warning, or information–that will trigger the system to create the debug dump files. To specify multiple event codes, separate each error code argument by a semi-colon (;).

QUESTION 197
You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package assigns a value to a variable by using a Script task. When the package executes successfully, the value of the variable is not updated.
You need to modify the package so that the Script task can assign the value of the variable.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the variable scope to the package.
B.    Modify the RaiseChangedEvent property of the variable.
C.    Modify the EvaluateAsExpression property of the variable.
D.    Modify the variable scope to the script task.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Variables in SSIS, like in other programming languages, can have different scopes. For instance, a package scope means the variable can be accessed anywhere within the package, but a variable with a Data Flow scope can only be accessed within the specified Data Flow task.

QUESTION 198
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report contains a table that displays a list of products. The list of products includes the three fields named ProductName, ProductCategory, and ProductPrice. The table contains a textbox named ProductCategory that displays the ProductCategory field.
The dataset is sorted by ProductCategory.
You need to ensure that the report header displays the ProductCategory of the first product listed on each page of the report.
Which code segment should you use in the report header?

A.    =Fields!ProductCategory.Value
B.    =First (Fields(ProductCategory.Value )
C.    =First( ReportItems (“ProductCategory “).Value)
D.    =ReportItems (” ProductCategory “) .Value

Answer: D
Explanation:
Page headers and footers can contain static content, but they are more commonly used to display varying content like page numbers or information about the contents of a page. To display variable data that is different on each page, you must use an expression. If there is only one dataset defined in the report, you can add simple expressions such as [FieldName] to a page header or footer. Drag the field from the Report Data pane dataset field collection or the Built-in Fields collection to the page header or page footer. A text box with the appropriate expression is automatically added for you. To calculate sums or other aggregates for values on the page, you can use aggregate expressions that specify ReportItems or the name of a dataset. The ReportItems collection is the collection of text boxes on each page after report rendering occurs. The dataset name must exist in the report definition.

QUESTION 199
You develop a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report has a dataset that contains 25 columns of data.
You plan to render the dataset to a Microsoft Office Excel worksheet.
You need to ensure that the report columns are properly aligned when rendering to Excel.
Which type of data region should you use?

A.    List
B.    Table
C.    Rectangle
D.    Matrix

Answer: B
Explanation:
Tables in reports are rendered as rows and columns of cells in Excel. Page breaks on report items inside a table cell are ignored.
Note: A data region is an area on a report containing data from a data source. Types of data regions are charts, lists, tables, and matrices.

QUESTION 200
You administer an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server.
The server is used to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
You need to ensure that the server executes only correctly signed packages.
What should you do?

A.    Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to NoAdministrativeRestriction.
B.    Set the package protection level on all packages to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
C.    Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and unsigned packages.
D.    Set the package protection level on all packages to DontSaveSensitive.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package can be signed with a certificate and configured to require the runtime to check the signature before loading the package. he properties of the package, CheckSignatureOnLoad and CertificateObject, indicate whether a certificate must be checked, and specify the certificate that was used to sign the package. The certificate used to sign the package must be enabled for code signing. Integration Services provides a registry value that you can use to manage an organization’s policy for loading signed and unsigned packages. The registry value can also manage untrusted signatures of signed packages. With regard to the status of signatures used to sign packages, the BlockedSignatureStates registry value uses the following definitions:
A valid signature is one that can be read successfully.
An invalid signature is one for which the decrypted checksum (the one-way hash of the package code encrypted by a private key) does not match the decrypted checksum that is calculated as part of the process of loading Integration Services packages.
A trusted signature is one that is created by using a digital certificate signed by a Trusted Root Certification Authority.
This setting does not require the signer to be found in the user’s list of Trusted Publishers.
An untrusted signature is one that cannot be verified as issued by a Trusted Root Certification Authority, or a signature that is not current.
To use the registry value to prevent packages from loading if the packages are unsigned, or have invalid or untrusted signatures, you must add the BlockedSignatureStates DWORD value to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\MSDTS registry key and specify the value 0, 1, 2, or 3.
The following table lists the valid values of the DWORD data and their associated policies.

The Microsoft 70-448 questions and answers in PDF on GreatExam are the most reliable study guide for 70-448 exam. Comparing with others’, our 70-448 practice test is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 70-448 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-448 exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-448-exam-questions.html