[2016-New] Free GreatExam Microsoft 70-487 Dumps VCE Download (1-20)

How to 100% pass 70-487 exam? GreatExam offers you all the 70-487 exam questions and answers which are the same as your real test with 100% correct and coverage rate. Our 70-487 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-487 exam. All the 70-487 prepare material are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-487 dumps.

QUESTION 1
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application.
You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files.
Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B.    ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C.    Entity Data Model Wizard
D.    Update Model Wizard

Answer: AB
Explanation:
EdmGen.exe (http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc716721.aspx)
ADO.Net Entity Data Model Designer (http://msdn.microsoft.com/enus/library/vstudio/cc716685(v=vs.100).aspx)
The Entity Data Model wizard creates the .edmx files.
It does not validate the CSDL, SSDL or MSL files.
The Update Model wizard updates the .edmx file after changes have been made. 
It does not validate the CSDL, SSDL or MSL files.

QUESTION 2
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method.
The action method must return the following JSON in the message body.
{ ” Name “:” Fabrikam”, “Vendor Id”: 9823, “Items”: [“Apples”, “Oranges”] }
You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
21_thumb
Answer:
22_thumb

QUESTION 3
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application.
You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment.
Which HTTP verb should you use?

A.    GET
B.    POST
C.    DELETE
D.    PUT

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain.
You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
41_thumb
Answer:
42_thumb

QUESTION 5
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.
You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.
You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.
Which tool should you use?

A.    RoboCopy
B.    Web Deploy
C.    Microsoft command-line FTP
D.    xCopy

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application.
The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services.
You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
61_thumb
Answer:
62_thumb

QUESTION 7
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application.
Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges.
The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012.
You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use?

A.    Copy Web Site Tool
B.    One-Click Publish
C.    Publish Web Site Tool
D.    Web Deployment Package

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.
<table id= “customer” ></table>
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers.
You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible.
You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application.
Which script segment should you use?
81_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application.
The application must meet the following requirements:
– It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer.
– It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received.
– It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent.
You need to complete the code to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
91_thumb
Answer:
92_thumb

QUESTION 10
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B.    Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C.    Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web
application’s Web.config.
D.    Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E.    Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s
Web.config.
F.    Add packages to the Packages folder.
G.    Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.

Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 11
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL.
You are ready to deploy the application to production.
The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate.
You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement.
What should you do?

A.    Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B.    In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C.    Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D.    In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL
certificate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server.
The library provides implementations of security algorithms.
If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed.
Application downtime during the update must be minimized.
You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource.
When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B.    Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly.
When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C.    Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location.
Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application.
When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D.    Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are developing an application in Visual Studio 2012 to display student information.
The application contains the following Entity Framework model.
The application contains a WCF data service named DirectoryService.svc.
You need to create a query expression to display all of the grades for students whose first name is “John”.
How should you build the expression?
131_thumb

A.    http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’ &
$expand=Grades
B.    http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’/Grades
C.    http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Students?$filter=FirstName = ‘John’ &
$expand=Grades
D.    http://localhost:54946/DirectoryService.svc/Grades/Students?$filter=FirstName eq ‘John’

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours.
The service is defined in the following class.
141_thumb
The application contains the following Entity Framework model.
142_thumb[4]
The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
143_thumb
Answer:
144_thumb

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database.
You need to prevent the application from reading data that is locked by other transactions.
You also need to prevent exclusive range locks.
Which isolation level should you use?

A.    ReadCommitted
B.    Serializable
C.    Repeatable
D.    ReadUncommitted

Answer: A
Explanation:
SQL Server Isolation Levels
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189122(v=sql.105).aspx)
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173763.aspx)

QUESTION 16
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos.
The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe.
The web application must meet the following requirements:
– Video files are large and must be able to be streamed.
– Streaming videos requires low latency network connections.
– Rental data contains structured information about the user and the video.
– Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback.
You need to recommend storage architecture for the application.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
161_thumb
Answer:
162_thumb

QUESTION 17
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a self-hosted WCF service that returns stock market information.
The service must be discoverable by any client application.
You need to build the service host. How should you build the host? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
171_thumb
Answer:
172_thumb

QUESTION 18
You are developing a WCF service that compares several data sources.
The service takes a long time to complete.
The service must meet the following requirements:
– The client must be able to continue processing while the service is running.
– The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete.
You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements.
Which message pattern should you choose?

A.    One Way
B.    Streaming
C.    Duplex
D.    Request/Reply

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?

A.    PerCall
B.    Single
C.    Multiple
D.    PerSession
E.    PerRequest

Answer: D
Explanation:
WCF Instancing Modes (http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms731193.aspx)

QUESTION 20
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a WCF service.
You need to implement transport security by using NTLM authentication and NetTcpBindings. Which configuration values should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate configuration values to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each configuration value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
201_thumb

Answer:
202_thumb

GreatExam 70-487 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of the braindumps. We have the most professional expert team to back up our grate quality products. Welcome to try.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-487-exam-questions.html