[2016-New] 70-486 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (81-100)

Are you looking for a Microsoft 70-486 exam questions? Are you looking for Microsoft 70-486 exam sample questions to identify gaps in your knowledge that may hurt you on the exam? GreatExam is your best choice! We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 70-486 exam preparation material.

QUESTION 81
You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.
You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users.
Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A.    if (Request.IsTabletDevice)
B.    if (Request.Browser.IsBrowser(“Mobile”))
C.    if (Request.UserAgent[“Tablet”])
D.    if (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D
QUESTION 82
The GetDealPrice method must be called by using Ajax.
You need to get the price of a product by using the GetDealPrice method of the ProductController.
Which code segment should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
821

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: CD

QUESTION 83
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeOut(1000);
C.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D.    $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer: BC

QUESTION 84
You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.
Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    $ (“h1: first”).animate ({ opacity: 0 });
B.    $(“h1:first”).fadeIn(1000);
C.    $(“h1:first”).animate({ opacity: 1 });
D.    $(“h1:first”).fadeOut(1000);

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
You need to configure session storage in the web.config file to meet the technical requirements for scalability.
Which SessionState mode should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    StateServer
B.    InProc
C.    AutoDetect
D.    SqlServer

Answer: AD

QUESTION 86
You need to implement the mobile device support requirements.
How should you build the ProcessRequest method? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
861
Answer:
862

QUESTION 87
You need to update the routes to ensure that a product is always displayed on the product page.
Which code segment should you use?
871

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

Case Study 3 – Video Transcoding Service (QUESTION 88 – QUESTION 97)
For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen.
Background
You are developing a video transcoding service.
This service is used by customers to upload video files, convert video to other formats, and view the converted files. This service is used by customers all over the world.
Business Requirements
– The user-facing portion of the application is an ASP.NET MVC application.
– It provides an interface for administrators to upload video and schedule transcoding.
– It also enables administrators and users to download the transcoded videos.
– When videos are uploaded, they are populated with metadata used to identify the video.
– The video metadata is gathered by only one system when the video upload is complete.
– Customers require support for Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 and later.
– The application contains a header that is visible on every page.
– If the logged-on user is an administrator, then the header will contain links to administrative functions. This information is read from a cookie that is set on the server.
– The administrative links must not be present if an error condition is present.
Technical Requirements
User Experience:
– The front-end web application enables a user to view a list of videos.
– The main view of the application is the web page that displays the list of videos.
– HTML elements other than the list of videos are changed with every request requiring the page to reload.
Compatibility:
– Some customers use browsers that do not support the HTTP DELETE verb.
– These browsers send a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the intended action is to delete.
Transcoding:
– The video transcoding occurs on a set of Windows Azure worker roles.
– The transcoding is performed by a third-party command line tool named transcode.exe. When the tool is installed, an Environment variable named transcode contains the path to the utility.
– A variable named license contains the license key. The license for the transcoding utility requires that it be unregistered when it is not in use.
– The transcoding utility requires a significant amount of resources. A maximum of 10 instances of the utility can be running at any one time. If an instance of the role cannot process an additional video, it must not prevent any other roles from processing that video.
– The utility logs errors to a Logs directory under the utilities path.
– A local Azure directory resource named perf is used to capture performance data.
Development:
– Developers must use Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to view errors generated by the transcode.exe utility.
– An x509 certificate has been created and distributed to the developers for this purpose.
– Developers must be able to use only RDP and not any other administrative functions.
Application Structure
TranscodeWorkerRole.cs
872
ThumbnailGenerator.cs
873
VideoController.cs
874
DeleteHandler.cs
875
VideoAdminAttributes.cs
876
AdminVerifierFactory.cs
877
ImageConverter.cs
878

QUESTION 88
Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings.
You need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.
Which attribute should you add?
881

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E

Answer: E

QUESTION 89
You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.
Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.es?
891

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You are creating a new authentication system that uses an HTTP header value.
The existing authentication system must continue to operate normally.
You need to implement the custom authentication.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Create a class derived from ActionResult and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
ExecuteResult method.
Change all actions to return this new class.
B.    Create an HttpHandler to check for a valid HTTP header value in the ProcessRequest method.
C.    Create an HttpModule and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthenticateRequest event.
D.    Create a class derived from AuthorizeAttribute and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
AuthorizeCore method.
Change usages of the existing AuthorizeAttribute to use the new class.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
The designer for the website gave you the following image as the design for the page.
911
The normal color for the tab is *2da4c2, and the color when the mouse is over the tab is #ffd800. The HTML that implements the navigation tab is as follows.
912
You need to implement the design.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

913
Answer:
914

QUESTION 92
You need to maximize performance of video delivery.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the GetVideoStream function in the Video-Controller class?
921

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
The transcode.exe utility activates its license online when it is installed.
You need to ensure that the registration of the transcode utility is handled as specified in its license.
Which method should you add to the TranscodeWorkerRole class?
931

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts.
How should you implement the startup task? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct element or attribute. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
941
Answer:
942

QUESTION 95
You need to ensure that all customers can delete videos regardless of their browser capability. Which code segment should you use as the body of the SendAsync method in the DeleteHandler class?
951

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
You need to ensure that developers can connect to a Windows Azure role by using RDP.
What should you do?

A.    Export a certificate without a private key.
Upload the .cer file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
B.    Export a certificate with a private key.
Upload the .pfx file to the Management Certificates section on the Azure Management Portal.
C.    Export a certificate without a private key.
Upload the .cer file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on
the Azure Management Portal.
D.    Export a certificate with a private key.
Upload the .pfx file to the Certificates section under the TranscodeWorkerRole hosted service on
the Azure Management Portal.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In case you don’t want to use the RDP certificate created by Windows Azure Tools and want to use a custom certificate instead, the following steps will guide you. These steps can also be used in case package is not being published from Visual Studio rather it is being built locally, saved in either Local Machine’s Drive or Windows Azure Blob Storage and subsequently published from there.
Here are the steps which are required to get pass the publishing error which you might be running into. You would need to upload the Certificate with Private Key to the portal (when Visual Studio is used this is done in the background).
Detailed steps.
1. In Visual Studio, go to the solution which is being developed.
2. Right click the Web Project -> Configure Remote Desktop -> click on View to see Certificate details (Since I don’t have a custom certificate I will use one create by Windows Azure Tools itself)
3. Go to Details tab on Certificate -> Click Copy to file.. -> Next -> Select `Yes, export the private key’ -> Next -> Continue with default setting and create a password when asked (please refer below screenshots)
4. These steps will generate a .PFX file for this certificate. Now we need to upload this certificate to the portal (for the respective cloud service)
5. Go to the Azure Management Portal -> Go to the Cloud Service in question -> Certificates Tab -> Upload the newly created certificate (.PFX file)
Note:
* The certificates that you need for a remote desktop connection are different from the certificates that you use for other Azure operations. The remote access certificate must have a private key.
* Microsoft Azure uses certificates in three ways:
/ Management certificates – Stored at the subscription level, these certificates are used to enable the use of the SDK tools, the Windows Azure Tools for Microsoft Visual Studio, or the Service Management REST API Reference. These certificates are independent of any cloud service or deployment.
/ Service certificates – Stored at the cloud service level, these certificates are used by your deployed services.
/ SSH Keys – Stored on the Linux virtual machine, SSH keys are used to authenticate remote connections to the virtual machine.
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/cie/archive/2014/02/22/how-to-use-custom-certificate-for-rdp-to-windows-azure-roles.aspx
QUESTION 97
Drag and Drop Question
You need to ensure that the transcode.exe utility is installed before the worker role starts.
You have the following markup:
971
Which markup segments should you include in Target 1, Target 2, Target 3, Target 4 and Target 5 to implement the startup task? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segments to the correct targets. Each markup segments may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
972
Answer:
973

Case Study 4 – Cycling Club (QUESTION 98 – QUESTION 104)
Background
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC application to log training information for a cycling club.
Business Requirements
The application needs to host data regarding training dates, distances, and duration.
Application users must be able to view and modify data.
The application itself should be highly accessible.
The application should also allow for times to be presented in the user’s native time.
Technical Requirements
A public class, named CyclistLog.DataAccess.CyclistLogDb, deals with database access.
HTTP GET should be used for all data retrieval.
HTTP POST should be used for all data updates.
A master layout file, named Wiews\Shared\_Layout.cshtml, is used by all pages in the application.
The application makes use of the \Models\LogModel.cs model.
The Razor view engine is used for all views in the application.
The Wiews\CyclingLog includes the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml, EditLog.cshtml, GetLog.cshtml, and InsertLog.cshtml views.
The application, however, includes a Wiewsli-lomelindex.cshtml view.
The controller included in the application is \Controllers\CyclingLogController.cs.
You have also included a timer.png image in the \Images folder.
When a user examines a cycling log, the users trail map is accessible.
This map is configured as a video and an Adobe Flash application.
The browser should using H264, Ogg, or WebM formats (in this order) to present the video natively.
The Flash application should be used In the event that the video cannot be presented.
Security
The application should make use of forms authentication, and requires user logon for entering information.
The editing or deleting of cyclist information requires a user to be a member of the Admin role. Users must be members of the Admin role to.
You need to the application should be defended against cross-site request forgery.
The SHA1 algorithm should be used to hash passwords.
A custom role provider must be included in CyclistLog.Providers.CyclingLogRoleProvider.cs.

QUESTION 98
You have been asked to make sure that the edit action of RunLogController is extended.
You start by writing the following lines of code:
[HttpPost][ActionName
(“Editlog”)]
You are required to make use of a specific attribute next.
Which of the following is the attribute in question?

A.    The [ValueProviderCollection] attribute.
B.    The [ValidateInput] attribute.
C.    The [ValidateAntiForgeryToken] attribute.
D.    The [ValidatableObjectAdapter] attribute.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You have been tasked with making sure that the application is configured to make use of a custom role provider, named CyclingLogRoleProvider.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making changes to the machine.config file.
B.    You should consider making changes to the app.config file.
C.    You should consider making changes to the web.config file.
D.    You should consider making changes to the client.config file.

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
You are preparing to write code that prevents invalid parameters from being distributed to the EditLog action.
To achieve this, you are required to build the route in a certain way.
Whish of the following is a method that should be included in the code?

A.    You should consider including the MapRoute method
B.    You should consider including the IgnoreRoute method
C.    You should consider including the GetVirtualPathForArea method
D.    You should consider including the ReRoute method

Answer: A

Our 70-486 dumps are rich in variety. We offer 70-486 PDF dumps, 70-486 practice test and 70-486 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 70-486 easily. Welcome to GreatExam.com.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-486-exam-questions.html