[2016-New] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-483 VCE And PDF Dumps From GreatExam (201-220)

Our PDF dumps of 70-483 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At GreatExam, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

QUESTION 201
You are developing an application.
The application includes classes named Employee and Person and an interface named IPerson.
The Employee class must meet the following requirements:
– It must either inherit from the Person class or implement the IPerson interface.
– It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Employee class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

2011

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Sealed – When applied to a class, the sealed modifier prevents other classes from inheriting from it.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/88c54tsw(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 202
You are developing an application that includes a class named Customer and a generic list of customers.
The following code segment declares the list of customers:
List<Customer> customersList = new List<Customer> () ;
You populate the customersList object with several hundred Customer objects.
The application must display the data for five Customer objects at a time.
You need to create a method that will return the correct number of Customer objects.
Which code segment should you use?
2021

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
2031
You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output.
All output routines implement the following interface:
2032
You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
2033

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B
Explanation:
A String object concatenation operation always creates a new object from the existing string and the new data.
A StringBuilder object maintains a buffer to accommodate the concatenation of new data. New data is appended to the buffer if room is available; otherwise, a new, larger buffer is allocated, data from the original buffer is copied to the new buffer, and the new data is then appended to the new buffer.
The performance of a concatenation operation for a String or StringBuilder object depends on the frequency of memory allocations. A String concatenation operation always allocates memory, whereas a StringBuilder concatenation operation allocates memory only if the StringBuilder object buffer is too small to accommodate the new data. Use the String class if you are concatenating a fixed number of String objects. In that case, the compiler may even combine individual concatenation operations into a single operation. Use a StringBuilder object if you are concatenating an arbitrary number of strings; for example, if you’re using a loop to concatenate a random number of strings of user input.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.text.stringbuilder(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 204
Which of the following code will you use to encrypt an array called encryptedData that can be encrypted by the current user, and without using any entropy?

A.    ProtectedData.Unprotect(encryptedData, null, DataProtectionScope .CurrentUser);
B.    ProtectedData.Protect(encryptedData, null, DataProtectionScope .LocalMachine);
C.    ProtectedData.Decrypt(encryptedData, null, DataProtectionScope .CurrentUser);
D.    ProtectedData.Unprotect(encryptedData, null, DataProtectionScope .LocalMachine);

Answer: B

QUESTION 205
If the user is typing data into a TextBox and types an invalid character, which of the following actions would be inappropriate for the program to take?

A.    Change the TextBox’s background color to indicate the error.
B.    Silently discard the character.
C.    Display an asterisk next to the TextBox to indicate the error.
D.    Display a message box telling the user that there is an error.

Answer: D

QUESTION 206
If the user types an invalid value into a TextBox and moves focus to another TextBox, which of the following actions would be inappropriate for the program to take?

A.    Force focus back into the TextBox that contains the error.
B.    Change the first TextBox’s background color to indicate the error.
C.    Change the first TextBox’s font to indicate the error.
D.    Display an asterisk next to the first TextBox to indicate the error.

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
If the user enters some invalid data on a form and then clicks the form’s Accept button, which of the following actions would be appropriate for the program take?

A.    Change the background color of TextBoxes containing invalid values to indicate the errors.
B.    Display a message box telling the user that there is an error.
C.    Do not close the form until the user corrects all the errors.
D.    All the above.

Answer: D

QUESTION 208
Which of the following methods returns true if a regular expression matches a string?

A.    Regex.Matches
B.    Regex.IsMatch
C.    Regexp.Matches
D.    String.Matches

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
Which of the following regular expressions matches the Social Security number format ###-##- #### where # is any digit?

A.    ^###-##-####$
B.    ^\d3-\d2-\d4$
C.    ^\d{3}-\d{2}-\d{4}$
D.    ^[0-9]3-[0-9]2-[0-9]4$

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
Which of the following regular expressions matches a username that must include between 6 and 16 letters, numbers, and underscores?

A.    ^[a-zA-Z0-9_]?{6}$
B.    ^[a-zA-Z0-9_]{6,16}$
C.    ^[A-Z0-9a-z_]?$
D.    ^\w{16}?$

Answer: B

QUESTION 211
Which of the following regular expressions matches license plate values that must include three uppercase letters followed by a space and three digits, or three digits followed by a space and three uppercase letters?

A.    (^\d{3} [A-Z]{3}$)|(^[A-Z]{3} \d{3}$)
B.    ^\d{3} [A-Z]{3} [A-Z]{3} \d{3}$
C.    ^\w{3} \d{3}|\d{3} \w{3}$
D.    ^(\d{3} [A-Z]{3})?$

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
Which of the following statements about assertions is true?

A.    The Debug.Assert method is ignored in release builds.
B.    The program must continue running even if a Debug.Assert method stops the program.
C.    When an assertion fails in debug builds, the Debug.Assert method lets you halt, debug the program, or continue running.
D.    All the above.

Answer: D

QUESTION 213
Which of the following statements about the Debug and Trace classes is true?

A.    The Debug class generates messages if DEBUG is defined.
The Trace class generates messages if both DEBUG and TRACE are defined.
B.    The Debug class generates messages if DEBUG is defined.
The Trace class generates messages if TRACE is defined.
C.    The Debug and Trace classes both generate messages if DEBUG is defined.
D.    The Debug and Trace classes both generate messages if TRACE is defined.

Answer: B

QUESTION 214
Which of the following statements about builds is true by default?

A.    Debug builds define the DEBUG symbol.
B.    Debug builds define the TRACE symbol.
C.    Release builds define the DEBUG symbol.
D.    Release builds define the TRACE symbol.
E.    Release builds define the RELEASE symbol.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 215
Which of the following statements about PDB files is false?

A.    You need a PDB file to debug a compiled executable.
B.    You can use a PDB file to debug any version of a compiled executable.
C.    The “full” PDB file contains more information than a “pdb-only” PDB file.
D.    If you set the PDB file type to None, Visual Studio doesn’t create a PDB file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
Which of the following statements about tracing and logging is false?

A.    Tracing is the process of instrumenting a program to track what it is doing.
B.    Logging is the process of making the program record key events in a log file.
C.    You can use DEBUG and TRACE statements to trace or log a program’s execution.
D.    A program cannot write events into the system’s event logs, so you can see them in the Event Viewer.

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which of the following methods would probably be the easiest way to find bottlenecks in a program if you had no idea where to look?

A.    Use an automatic profiler.
B.    Instrument the code by hand.
C.    Use performance counters.
D.    Set breakpoints throughout the code and step through execution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 218
What of the following is the best use of performance counters?

A.    To determine which of a program’s methods use the most CPU time.
B.    To determine how often a particular operation is occurring on the system as a whole.
C.    To determine how often a particular operation is occurring in a particular executing instance of a program.
D.    To find the deepest path of execution in a program’s call tree.

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
You are given an assignment to create a code generator to automate the task of creating repetitive code. Which namespace contains the types needed to generate code?

A.    System.Reflection
B.    CodeDom
C.    Reflection
D.    System.CodeDom

Answer: D

QUESTION 220
Which code can create a lambda expression?

A.    delegate x = x => 5 + 5;
B.    delegate MySub(double x); MySub ms = delegate(double y) { y *y; }
C.    x => x * x;
D.    delegate MySub(); MySub ms = x * x;

Answer: C

If you want to get more 70-483 exam preparation material, you can download the free 70-483 braindumps in PDF files on GreatExam. It would be great helpful for your exam. All the 70-483 dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination. Welcome to choose.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-483-exam-questions.html