[2016-New] 100% Pass GreatExam Microsoft 70-466 Practice Test Free Version (161-175)

70-466 easy pass guide: Preparing for Microsoft 70-466 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, GreatExam delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 70-466 exam curriculum.

QUESTION 161
After you deploy the RegionalSales report, users report that they cannot see product data when they receive the reports by email.
You need to ensure that the sales department managers can see all of the data.
In the report, you update the Hidden property of each group.
What should you do next?

A.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
Set the expression to = (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsIntcractivc)
B.    In When the report is initially run, select Show.
C.    In When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression.
Set the expression to =NOT (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive).
D.    In When the report is initially run, select Hide.

 

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
After you deploy the RegionalSales report, you attempt to configure the subscriptions.
You discover that the subscription creation screen does not display the option to deliver the report by email.
You need to ensure that subscriptions can be delivered by using email.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Rsmgrpolicy.config file.
B.    From Central Administration, modify the SMTP settings of the SharePoint Server server farm.
C.    Modify the Rssrvrpolicy.config file.
D.    From Central Administration, modify the properties of the Reporting Service Application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Hotspot Question
You create a new SharePoint site to store reports for the manufacturing department.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security requirements for the sales department users and the manufacturing department users.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate group for the sales department users and the manufacturing department users in the answer area.
1631
Answer:
1632

QUESTION 164
You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database.
The database must meet the following requirements:
– The processing must load data into partitions or tables.
– The processing must not rebuild hierarchies or relationships.
– The processing must not recalculate calculated columns.
You need to implement a processing strategy for the database to meet the requirements.
Which processing mode should you use?

A.    Process Clear
B.    Process Data
C.    Process Add
D.    Process Full
E.    Process Default

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
In the data warehouse, a table named Sales Persons and Territories defines a relationship between a salesperson’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory.
You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to achieve this goal.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission.
Add each salesperson’s logon as a member to the role.
B.    Add the Sales Persons and Territories table to the model, define the relationships, and then
implement dynamic security by using row filters.
Grant each salesperson access to the model.
C.    Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each
salesperson as a member.
Then create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission.
Add the group as a member to the new role.
D.    Create a separate tabular model for each sales territory and assign each tabular model a
corresponding sales territory name.
Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales
territory.

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
You maintain SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instances.
You need to configure an installation of PowerPivot for Microsoft SharePoint in a SharePoint farm.
Which tool should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    SQL Server Configuration Manager
B.    PowerPivot Configuration Tool
C.    SharePoint Products Configuration Wizard
D.    SharePoint Central Administration
E.    PowerShell

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 167
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a company that has a subscription to a dataset from the Microsoft Azure Data Market.
The dataset permits flexible queries.
You need to choose the connection type for the data source.
Which connection type should you choose?

A.    XML
B.    Microsoft Azure SQL Database
C.    Microsoft SharePoint List
D.    ODBC

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report must define a report parameter to prompt the user for the business unit.
Each business unit has a unique font scheme combination of font and size properties.
You need to ensure that all of the text boxes in the table headers use the correct business unit font properties.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Add one report variable for FontFamily Assign it with an expression to return the appropriate
colors.
For each header text box, set the Color and FontSize properties by using the variables.
B.    For each header text box, assign expressions to the FontFamily and FontSize properties.
C.    Add two report variables named FontFamily and FontSize.
Assign them with expressions to return the appropriate colors.
For each header text box, use expressions to set the FontFamily and FontSize properties by
using the variables.
D.    Add two Microsoft Visual C# functions to the code block of the report to implement FontFamily
and FontSize functions.
For each header text box, use expressions to set the FontFamily and FontSize properties by
using the functions.

Answer: D

QUESTION 169
You have a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The instance has a report that displays 3 million records.
Users report that they experience performance issues when they use the report.
You need to ensure that the report renders as quickly as possible.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Enable versioning.
B.    Enable caching.
C.    Enable report history.
D.    Create snapshots.
E.    Implement pagination.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 170
You are developing a multidimensional project that includes a dimension named Organization. The dimension is based on the DimOrganization table in the data warehouse.
The following diagram illustrates the table design.
The Organization dimension includes a parent-child hierarchy named Organizations.
The dimension includes the following dimension attributes:
– Organization, which is a key attribute
– Organizations, which defines the parent-child hierarchy
– Currency Code, which is a regular attribute
– PercentageOfOwnership, which is a regular attribute
When users browse the dimension, four hierarchies are visible to them.
You need to ensure that the Organization and PercentageOfOwnership hierarchies are not visible to users.
What should you do?
1701

A.    Set the AttributeHierarchyVisible property to False for the Organization and
PercentageOfOwnership attributes.
B.    Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabled property to False for the Organization and
PercentageOfOwnership attributes.
C.    Delete the Organization and the PercentageOfOwnership attributes.
D.    Set the AttributHierarchyDisplayFolder property to Null for the Organization and
PercentageOfOwnership attributes.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The value of the AttributeHierarchyVisible property determines whether the attribute hierarchy is visible independent of its use in a user-defined hierarchy

QUESTION 171
You are developing a SQL Server PowerPivot workbook that sources data from a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database.
The PowerPivot model includes a single table named FactSales that consists of four columns named Year, Country, Product and Revenue.
The model includes the following two measures.
– Sales:=SUM(FactSales[Revenue])
– Sales %:=[Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], ALL(FactSales))
In Microsoft Excel 2010 you create the following PivotTable report.
Users report that the Sales % measure computes an incorrect ratio. The measure should meet a requirement to compute a ratio over all visible sales values defined by the query filters.
The Grand Total value for the Sales % measure should equal 100%.
You need to fix the Sales % measure to meet the requirement.
Which Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression should you use?
1711

A.    = [Sales] / CALCULATE([Sales])
B.    = [sales] / [Sales](ALLSELECTED(FactSales))
C.    = [sales] / CALCULATE([Sales], VALUES(FactSales[Year]), VALUES(FactSales[Country]))
D.    = [sales] / [Sales](ALLEXCEPT(FactSales, FactSales[Year]))

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.
The report header consists of several images.
Report users require PDF exports of the report with no bulky images of the report header.
You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.Name = “PDF”).
B.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to (GlobalslRenderFormat.IsInteractive = False).
C.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to FALSE.
D.    Set the Hidden property of the report header to TRUE.

Answer: A

QUESTION 173
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report contains tables, images, charts, page breaks, gauges, and indicators.
You need to ensure that the reports can be exported to Microsoft Excel and PDF formats and do not have any layout issues.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab to validate its default HTML
rendering.
B.    After development, test the report in a web browser.
C.    Increase the value of the Width property of the report body.
D.    During development, preview the report in the SSDT preview tab and export it to the other
rendering formats.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
You manage a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
You identify a problem with the operations performed by the Report Server Web service.
You need to view the Report Server trace logs.
In which directory should you view the files?

A.    %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft SQL Server\MSRS10_50.MSSQLSERVER\Reporting Services\LogFiles
B.    %ProgramFiles%\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Web Server Extensions
\14\Web Services \ReportServer\LogFiles
C.    %ProgramFiles%\Common Files\ReportServer\LogFiles
D.    %ProgramFiles%\Microsoft SQL Server\MSRS11.MSSQLSERVER\Reporting Services\LogFiles

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
You create a materialized reference dimension between a dimension named Regions and a measure group named Orders.
You use a table named Customers as a bridge as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that data is updated to reflect any changes in the relationship.
The solution must NOT require that the entire cube be reprocessed.
What should you reprocess?
1751

A.    The Sales partition
B.    The Regions dimension
C.    The Customers dimension
D.    The Orders partition

Answer: C

GreatExam provides guarantee of Microsoft 70-466 exam because GreatExam is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 70-466 study guide is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-466-exam-questions.html